More actions
m Verify 2nd Agency campaign mining challenge. |
m Verify 2nd Agency campaign exploration challenge. |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exploration introduction 1/3 || '''Slip through the back door'''|| Enter a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security or null-security space. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | | Exploration introduction 1/3 || '''Slip through the back door'''|| Enter a Wightstorm Comms Relay, Strategic Node or Crypto Facility site located in a Volatile Ice Storm in high-security, low-security or null-security space. You will need a data analyzer module and a probe scanner for the task ahead.|| [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
|- | |||
| Exploration introduction 2/3 || '''Open the data packets''' || Hack into a Communication Relay, Strategic Node or a Cryptographic Array and see what hides inside. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | |||
<!--|- | <!--|- | ||
| Exploration introduction 3/3 || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points | | Exploration introduction 3/3 || '''A few more would not hurt''' || Keep finding and opening Wightstorm Communication Relays, Strategic Nodes and Cryptographic Arrays. Riches await!<br>''(Hack 2 event exploration cans.)'' || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 25 points | ||
|- | |- | ||