Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Crimson Harvest (2023): Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Add login rewards. Add external link.
m Add Tetrimon campaign rewards. Add 1st Tetrimon campaign tasks.
Line 152: Line 152:
=== Order of Tetrimon ===
=== Order of Tetrimon ===
[[File:Crimson Harvest Tetrimon.png|thumb|125px]]
[[File:Crimson Harvest Tetrimon.png|thumb|125px]]
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed" style="width: 1000px; text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color: #1F0804;"
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 1000px; text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color: #1F0804;"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;"
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward
Line 158: Line 158:
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges
|-
|-
| TBA<!--'''Halt the Harvest 1/3'''--> || <!--Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points-->
| '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10&nbsp;points
<!--|-
<!--|-
| '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
| '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
Line 170: Line 170:
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges
|-
|-
| TBA<!--'''Harvest Hacking 1/2'''--> || <!--Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site.--> || <!--[[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points-->
| '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20&nbsp;points
<!--|-
<!--|-
| '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
| '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30&nbsp;points
Line 181: Line 181:
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
! Points !! Icon !! Reward
|-
|-
| 50 || <!--[[File:Icon halloween horrors crate.png|link=|32px]]--> || TBA<!--Scarlet Embrace Fireworks Crate-->
| 50 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Maelstrom]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
<!--|-
|-
| 100 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Tormentor]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 100 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vulture]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 150 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II
| 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Harbinger]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 200 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Magnate Navy Issue]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 200 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Talos]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 250 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II
| 250 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Valravn]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 300 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Retribution]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 300 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Karura]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 350 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster II
| 350 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Bane]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 400 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Coercer]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 400 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Hubris]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 450 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster II
| 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Garmur]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 500 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Pontifex]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 500 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Sin]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 550 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III
| 550 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Apocalypse]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 600 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Augoror]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 600 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Moros]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 650 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III
| 650 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Dominix]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 700 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Curse]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 700 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naglfar]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 750 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Resistance Booster III
| 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vedmak]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 800 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Prophecy Navy Issue]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 800 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Paladin]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 850 || [[File:Icon cerebral accelerator.png|link=|32px]] || Tetrimon Precision Booster III
| 850 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Ferox]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
|-
|-
| 900 || [[File:Order of Tetrimon SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Paladin]] Order of Tetrimon SKIN
| 900 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Revelation]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN
-->|}
|}


{{Clear}}
== Activities ==
== Activities ==
=== Combat ===
=== Combat ===

Revision as of 14:02, 5 October 2023

Crimson Harvest is a recurring event lasting from October 5 to November 6, 2023, downtime to downtime.

It involves the Blood Raiders pirate faction and the Order of Tetrimon mercenaries.

Login campaign

The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 125.000 Skill Points for Alpha clones with 425.000 additional Skill Points, and 12,000 EverMarks for Omega clones.

Day For Alpha Accounts Additional for Omega
1 Crimson Harvest Fireworks Crate (Tier 1 Gift) Helios Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
2 Imicus Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) 25,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift)
3 20,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Precision Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
4 Tetrimon Resistance Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) 3,000 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
5 Harvest Webifier Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
6 Heron Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
7 Crimson Harvest T-Shirt Giftbox (Tier 2 Gift) Buzzard Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
8 Harvest Nosferatu Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) 50,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift)
9 Tetrimon Precision Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Dammage Booster II (Tier 1 Gift)
10 Probe Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Tetrimon Resistance Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
11 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Webifier Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
12 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Cheetah Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
13 Magnate Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) 4,000 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
14 Harvest Damage Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
15 30,000 Skill Points (Tier 2 Gift) 100,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
16 Tornado Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Harvest Nosferatu Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
17 Tetrimon Resistance Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
18 Harvest Webifier Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Anathema Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 2 Gift)
19 Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) 5,000 EverMarks (Tier 3 Gift)
20 Stratios Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift) Tetrimon Precision Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
21 Harvest Nosferatu Booster I (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
22 Tetrimon Precision Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
23 Harvest Nosferatu Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Thunderchild Deathglow Remnant SKIN (Tier 3 Gift)
24 Harvest Damage Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster III (Tier 2 Gift)
25 75,000 Skill Points (Tier 3 Gift) 250,000 Skill Points (Tier 4 Gift)
26 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Webifier Booster IV (Tier 3 Gift)
27 Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Resistance Booster IV (Tier 3 Gift)
28 Harvest Webifier Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster IV (Tier 3 Gift)
29 Harvest Anti-Disruptor Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Capacitor Booster IV (Tier 3 Gift)
30 Tetrimon Resistance Booster II (Tier 1 Gift) Tetrimon Anti-Drain Booster IV (Tier 3 Gift)
31 Tetrimon Precision Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Damage Booster IV (Tier 3 Gift)
32 Tetrimon Capacitor Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Harvest Nosferatu Booster IV (Tier 3 Gift)
33 Harvest Damage Booster III (Tier 2 Gift) Tetrimon Precision Booster IV (Tier 3 Gift)

Agency campaign

Each character can choose between two options for the Agency challenges and reward track for this event. You will receive points for shooting the opposing side to the one you choose in the agency, and you will receive a reward track themed around your chosen faction. Be aware that although you will only receive agency challenges and points for shooting the opposing side to the one you chose, there is no penalty for shooting both sides and taking the loot from both their sites.

Blood Raider

Points Icon Reward
50 TBA

Order of Tetrimon

Task Name Description Reward
Combat Challenges
Halt the Harvest 1/3 Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. 10 points
Exploration Challenges
Harvest Hacking 1/2 Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. 20 points
Points Icon Reward
50 Maelstrom Deathglow Remnant SKIN
100 Vulture Deathglow Remnant SKIN
150 Harbinger Deathglow Remnant SKIN
200 Talos Deathglow Remnant SKIN
250 Valravn Deathglow Remnant SKIN
300 Karura Deathglow Remnant SKIN
350 Bane Deathglow Remnant SKIN
400 Hubris Deathglow Remnant SKIN
450 Garmur Deathglow Remnant SKIN
500 Sin Deathglow Remnant SKIN
550 Apocalypse Deathglow Remnant SKIN
600 Moros Deathglow Remnant SKIN
650 Dominix Deathglow Remnant SKIN
700 Naglfar Deathglow Remnant SKIN
750 Vedmak Deathglow Remnant SKIN
800 Paladin Deathglow Remnant SKIN
850 Ferox Deathglow Remnant SKIN
900 Revelation Deathglow Remnant SKIN

Activities

Combat

TBA


Hacking

TBA



Special Mechanics

During the Crimson Harvest all player ship kills will have an increased loot drop rate, with an average of 90% compared the normal average of 50%.

External links