More actions
m Add login rewards. Add external link. |
m Add Tetrimon campaign rewards. Add 1st Tetrimon campaign tasks. |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
=== Order of Tetrimon === | === Order of Tetrimon === | ||
[[File:Crimson Harvest Tetrimon.png|thumb|125px]] | [[File:Crimson Harvest Tetrimon.png|thumb|125px]] | ||
{| class="wikitable | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 1000px; text-align:center; vertical-align:center; background-color: #1F0804;" | ||
|- style="background-color: #5A150D;" | |- style="background-color: #5A150D;" | ||
! Task Name!! Description !! Reward | ! Task Name!! Description !! Reward | ||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Combat Challenges | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Halt the Harvest 1/3''' || Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 10 points | ||
<!--|- | <!--|- | ||
| '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | | '''Halt the Harvest 2/3''' || Destroy 10 Blood Raider ships within a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges | ! colspan=4 style="background-color: #5A150D;" | Exploration Challenges | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Harvest Hacking 1/2''' || Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 20 points | ||
<!--|- | <!--|- | ||
| '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30 points | | '''Harvest Hacking 2/2''' || Hack a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub. || [[File:Event icon.png|32px|link=]] 30 points | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
! Points !! Icon !! Reward | ! Points !! Icon !! Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 50 || | | 50 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Maelstrom]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |||
| 100 || [[File: | | 100 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vulture]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 150 || [[File: | | 150 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Harbinger]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 200 || [[File: | | 200 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Talos]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 250 || [[File: | | 250 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Valravn]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 300 || [[File: | | 300 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Karura]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 350 || [[File: | | 350 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Bane]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 400 || [[File: | | 400 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Hubris]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 450 || [[File: | | 450 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Garmur]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 500 || [[File: | | 500 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Sin]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 550 || [[File: | | 550 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Apocalypse]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 600 || [[File: | | 600 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Moros]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 650 || [[File: | | 650 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Dominix]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 700 || [[File: | | 700 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Naglfar]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 750 || [[File: | | 750 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Vedmak]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 800 || [[File: | | 800 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Paladin]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 850 || [[File: | | 850 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Ferox]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 900 || [[File: | | 900 || [[File:Deathglow Remnant SKIN.png|link=|32px]] || [[Revelation]] Deathglow Remnant SKIN | ||
|} | |||
== Activities == | == Activities == | ||
=== Combat === | === Combat === | ||
Revision as of 14:02, 5 October 2023
Crimson Harvest is a recurring event lasting from October 5 to November 6, 2023, downtime to downtime.
It involves the Blood Raiders pirate faction and the Order of Tetrimon mercenaries.
Login campaign
The campaign rewards SKINs, Boosters and 125.000 Skill Points for Alpha clones with 425.000 additional Skill Points, and 12,000 EverMarks for Omega clones.
| Day | For Alpha Accounts | Additional for Omega |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | ||
| 2 | ||
| 3 | ||
| 4 | ||
| 5 | ||
| 6 | ||
| 7 | ||
| 8 | ||
| 9 | ||
| 10 | ||
| 11 | ||
| 12 | ||
| 13 | ||
| 14 | ||
| 15 | ||
| 16 | ||
| 17 | ||
| 18 | ||
| 19 | ||
| 20 | ||
| 21 | ||
| 22 | ||
| 23 | ||
| 24 | ||
| 25 | ||
| 26 | ||
| 27 | ||
| 28 | ||
| 29 | ||
| 30 | ||
| 31 | ||
| 32 | ||
| 33 |
Agency campaign
Each character can choose between two options for the Agency challenges and reward track for this event. You will receive points for shooting the opposing side to the one you choose in the agency, and you will receive a reward track themed around your chosen faction. Be aware that although you will only receive agency challenges and points for shooting the opposing side to the one you chose, there is no penalty for shooting both sides and taking the loot from both their sites.
Blood Raider

| Task Name | Description | Reward | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Challenges | |||
| TBA | |||
| Exploration Challenges | |||
| TBA | |||
| Points | Icon | Reward |
|---|---|---|
| 50 | TBA |
Order of Tetrimon

| Task Name | Description | Reward | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Combat Challenges | |||
| Halt the Harvest 1/3 | Enter a Crimson Gauntlet combat site. | ||
| Exploration Challenges | |||
| Harvest Hacking 1/2 | Scan down and enter a Crimson Harvest Network Node or Hub data site. | ||
| Points | Icon | Reward |
|---|---|---|
| 50 | Maelstrom Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 100 | Vulture Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 150 | Harbinger Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 200 | Talos Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 250 | Valravn Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 300 | Karura Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 350 | Bane Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 400 | Hubris Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 450 | Garmur Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 500 | Sin Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 550 | Apocalypse Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 600 | Moros Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 650 | Dominix Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 700 | Naglfar Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 750 | Vedmak Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 800 | Paladin Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 850 | Ferox Deathglow Remnant SKIN | |
| 900 | Revelation Deathglow Remnant SKIN |
Activities
Combat
TBA
Hacking
TBA
Special Mechanics
During the Crimson Harvest all player ship kills will have an increased loot drop rate, with an average of 90% compared the normal average of 50%.
External links
- EVE news: Crimson Harvest is Coming
- EVE news: Crimson Harvest has Begun
- Crimson Harvest Returns