More actions
Mednik Breau (talk | contribs) →No longer available Expert Systems: add sources |
Mednik Breau (talk | contribs) Redistribute Mining section: 1 past event, 1 repeated event, 1 bought in NES. Renamed section "Empire Day" to "Seasonal events" |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|width=350px | |width=350px | ||
|Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 5<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Mechanics 5<br>Navigation 4<br>Power Grid Management 5<br>Shield Management 4<br>Shield Operation 4<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 4<br>Warp Drive Operation 3 | |Capacitor Management 4<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 5<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Mechanics 5<br>Navigation 4<br>Power Grid Management 5<br>Shield Management 4<br>Shield Operation 4<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 4<br>Warp Drive Operation 3 | ||
}} | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 3.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Mining_Barge_Operations">Mining Barge Operations</span> | |||
| style="width: 400px;" | This Expert System makes available skills enabling the Capsuleer to fly a Mining Barge, such as a Retriever, Covetor or a Procurer, and to use the Strip Miner I module. | |||
| [[File:Retriever.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Retriever]]<br>[[File:Covetor.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Covetor]]<br>[[File:Procurer.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Procurer]] | |||
| {{SkillQueue | |||
|name=Mining Barge Operations | |||
|hdr=0 | |||
|width=350px | |||
|Advanced Drone Avionics 3<br>Afterburner 3<br>Astrogeology 3<br>Capacitor Management 3<br>Capacitor Systems Operation 3<br>CPU Management 4<br>Drone Avionics 3<br>Drone Interfacing 3<br>Drone Navigation 3<br>Drone Sharpshooting 3<br>Drones 3<br>Energy Grid Upgrades 3<br>Evasive Maneuvering 3<br>Ice Harvesting 3<br>Long Range Targeting 3<br>Magnetometric Sensor Compensation 3<br>Mining 4<br>Mining Barge 3<br>Mining Upgrades 3<br>Navigation 3<br>Power Grid Management 4<br>Shield Management 3<br>Shield Operation 3<br>Shield Upgrades 3<br>Signature Analysis 3<br>Spaceship Command 3<br>Tactical Shield Manipulation 3<br>Target Management 3<br>Warp Drive Operation 3 | |||
}} | }} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Seasonal Events == | ||
Empire Day Expert Systems are handed out through login rewards during yearly ingame events corresponding to the empire. | Empire Day Expert Systems are handed out through login rewards during yearly ingame events corresponding to the empire. Winter Nexus Expert System is handed out through login rewards during Winter Nexus seasonal event. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 117: | Line 127: | ||
| [[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br>[[File:Vigil.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vigil]]<br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]]<br>[[File:Talwar.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Talwar]]<br>[[File:Thrasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]]<br>[[File:Stabber.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stabber]]<br>[[File:Rupture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rupture]]<br>[[File:Bellicose.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Bellicose]] | | [[File:Rifter.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rifter]]<br>[[File:Vigil.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Vigil]]<br>[[File:Slasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Slasher]]<br>[[File:Breacher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Breacher]]<br>[[File:Talwar.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Talwar]]<br>[[File:Thrasher.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Thrasher]]<br>[[File:Stabber.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Stabber]]<br>[[File:Rupture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Rupture]]<br>[[File:Bellicose.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Bellicose]] | ||
| Acceleration Control 4<br>Afterburner 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Evasive Maneuvering 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Frequency Modulation 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Ladar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Medium Projectile Turret 4<br>Minmatar Cruiser 3<br>Minmatar Destroyer 4<br>Minmatar Drone Specialization 1<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Rocket Specialization 4<br>Signature Focusing 5<br>Small Artillery Specialization 1<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 1<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Target Navigation Prediction 4<br>Target Painting 4<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4 | | Acceleration Control 4<br>Afterburner 4<br>Armor Layering 3<br>EM Armor Compensation 4<br>Evasive Maneuvering 4<br>Explosive Armor Compensation 4<br>Frequency Modulation 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Kinetic Armor Compensation 4<br>Ladar Sensor Compensation 5<br>Long Distance Jamming 5<br>Mechanics 5<br>Medium Projectile Turret 4<br>Minmatar Cruiser 3<br>Minmatar Destroyer 4<br>Minmatar Drone Specialization 1<br>Minmatar Frigate 5<br>Propulsion Jamming 3<br>Repair Systems 4<br>Rocket Specialization 4<br>Signature Focusing 5<br>Small Artillery Specialization 1<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 1<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Target Navigation Prediction 4<br>Target Painting 4<br>Thermal Armor Compensation 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Winter_Nexus">Winter Nexus</span> | | [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Winter_Nexus">Winter Nexus</span> | ||
| Line 199: | Line 193: | ||
|Caldari Destroyer 5<br>Capacitor Emission Systems 3<br>Gallente Destroyer 5<br>Minmatar Destroyer 5<br>Shield Operation 3<br>Small Artillery Specialization 3<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 3<br>Small Beam Laser Specialization 3<br>Small Blaster Specialization 3<br>Small Hybrid Turret 5<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Small Pulse Laser Specialization 3<br>Small Railgun Specialization 3<br>Amarr Destroyer 5<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Small Energy Turret 5<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Mechanics 3 | |Caldari Destroyer 5<br>Capacitor Emission Systems 3<br>Gallente Destroyer 5<br>Minmatar Destroyer 5<br>Shield Operation 3<br>Small Artillery Specialization 3<br>Small Autocannon Specialization 3<br>Small Beam Laser Specialization 3<br>Small Blaster Specialization 3<br>Small Hybrid Turret 5<br>Small Projectile Turret 5<br>Small Pulse Laser Specialization 3<br>Small Railgun Specialization 3<br>Amarr Destroyer 5<br>Controlled Bursts 4<br>Gunnery 5<br>High Speed Maneuvering 3<br>Hull Upgrades 5<br>Motion Prediction 4<br>Rapid Firing 4<br>Sharpshooter 4<br>Small Energy Turret 5<br>Surgical Strike 4<br>Mechanics 3 | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Icon ExpertSystem 4.png|link=|32px]] <span id="Mining_Blitz_Expedition_Frigates">Mining Blitz Expedition Frigates</span> | |||
| This Expert System makes available skills enabling a capsuleer to fly ORE Expedition Frigate class ships. This is a promotional Expert System released to celebrate the Stargate Trailblazers event.<br><br>'''The temporary skills provided by this Expert System last for four days.''' | |||
| [[File:Venture.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Venture]]<br>[[File:Prospect.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Prospect]]<br>[[File:Endurance.jpg|link=|32px]] [[Endurance]] | |||
| Expedition Frigate 4<br>Mining Frigate 5<br>Astrogeology 3<br>Mining 4<br>Mining Upgrades 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||