Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Mission reports: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added a note that this index should be for non-Storyline missions. Storyline missions, regardless of whether they involve combat, courier, or mining work, draw from a single mission pool separate from the normal Security, normal Distribution, and normal Mining missions.
Kyotai (talk | contribs)
m Added "Kicking the Nest" mission to level 2 tab.
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 9: Line 9:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 288: Line 288:
|-
|-
|[[The Score (Guristas Pirates) (Level 1)]]
|[[The Score (Guristas Pirates) (Level 1)]]
|Guristas Pirates
|-
|[[Search and Rescue]]
|Guristas Pirates
|Guristas Pirates
|-
|-
Line 382: Line 379:
|[[Worlds Collide (Guristas Pirates & Angel Cartel)]]
|[[Worlds Collide (Guristas Pirates & Angel Cartel)]]
|Guristas Pirates & Angel Cartel
|Guristas Pirates & Angel Cartel
|-
| [[Worlds Collide (Serpentis & Blood Raiders) (Level 1)]]
| Serpentis & Blood Raiders
|}
|}
</tab>
</tab>
Line 388: Line 388:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 557: Line 557:
|[[Intercept The Saboteurs (Minmatar Republic) (Level 2)]]
|[[Intercept The Saboteurs (Minmatar Republic) (Level 2)]]
|Minmatar Republic
|Minmatar Republic
|-
|[[Kicking the Nest]]
|Rogue Drones
|-
|-
|[[Labor of Love]]
|[[Labor of Love]]
Line 735: Line 738:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 916: Line 919:
|[[Humble Beginnings (level 3)]]
|[[Humble Beginnings (level 3)]]
|
|
|-
| [[Id and Egonics, Inc.|‎‎Level 3]]
| Amarr Empire & Caldari State
|-
|-
|[[Illegal Activity (Level 3)]]
|[[Illegal Activity (Level 3)]]
Line 939: Line 939:
|-
|-
|[[Intercept The Saboteurs (Sansha's Nation)]]
|[[Intercept The Saboteurs (Sansha's Nation)]]
|Sansha's Nation
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike Part 1-4]]
|Common
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike Part 5-10 (Blood Raiders)]]
|Blood Raiders
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike Part 5-10 (Guristas Pirates)]]
|Guristas Pirates
|-
|[[Kidnappers Strike Part 5-10 (Sansha's Nation)]]
|Sansha's Nation
|Sansha's Nation
|-
|-
Line 974: Line 962:
|Rogue Drones
|Rogue Drones
|-
|-
|[[Missing Reporters]]
|[[The Missing Reporters]]
|Caldari State & Mercenaries & Amarr Empire
|Caldari State & Mercenaries & Amarr Empire
|-
|-
Line 1,160: Line 1,148:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 1,624: Line 1,612:


{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin: 8px auto;"
|- style="background-color: #222222;"
|- style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);"
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 60%;" | Name
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
! style="width: 40%;" | Enemy Faction
Line 1,833: Line 1,821:
{{#css:
{{#css:
  .tabs-label {
  .tabs-label {
    background-color: black !important;
  /* background-color: LightGrey !important;*/
     font-size: 10pt;
     font-size: 10pt;
     font-weight: bold;
     font-weight: bold;