More actions
Siiftun1857 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Set some text color fixed for readability on light mode. Rework title spans around file to use the build in title. Session 1. |
||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
=== T1 ships with shield resistance bonuses === | === T1 ships with shield resistance bonuses === | ||
Some [[Caldari]] ships and all [[Guristas]] ships have a bonus to their shield resistances. The bonus resistance is 4% for each level of the pilot's applicable Caldari ship skill. | Some [[Caldari]] ships and all [[Guristas]] ships have a bonus to their shield resistances. The bonus resistance is 4% for each level of the pilot's applicable Caldari ship skill. | ||
| Line 97: | Line 96: | ||
== Tech I armor resistances == | == Tech I armor resistances == | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 25px; text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 25px; text-align: center;" | ||
|+Historic enemies of the empire factions and their damage types | |+Historic enemies of the empire factions and their damage types | ||
| Line 172: | Line 170: | ||
=== T1 ships with armor resistance bonuses === | === T1 ships with armor resistance bonuses === | ||
Some Amarr ships, all Sisters of EVE ships, and some Triglavian ships have bonuses to their armor resistances. The bonus resistance is 4% for each level of the pilot's applicable racial ship skill. | Some Amarr ships, all Sisters of EVE ships, and some Triglavian ships have bonuses to their armor resistances. The bonus resistance is 4% for each level of the pilot's applicable racial ship skill. | ||
| Line 288: | Line 285: | ||
== Table of Tech II & III resists by ship == | == Table of Tech II & III resists by ship == | ||
''Improved resists are shaded in green, with brighter shades corresponding to the strength of the bonus.'' | ''Improved resists are shaded in green, with brighter shades corresponding to the strength of the bonus.'' | ||
=== Amarr === | === Amarr === | ||
{| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
!colspan="8" style="font-size: 22px; | !colspan="8" style="font-size: 22px;"| Tech II & III Amarr Ships - Natural Resistances | ||
|- | |- style="font-size: 18px;" | ||
|colspan="4" | Interceptors | |||
|colspan="4" | |colspan="4" | Assault Frigates | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Crusader]]''' | |'''[[Crusader]]''' | ||
|'''[[Malediction]]''' | |'''[[Malediction]]''' | ||
|style="width:80px;"| | |style="width:80px;"| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=|Shield]] | ||
|style="width:80px;"| | |style="width:80px;"| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=|Armor]] | ||
|'''[[Vengeance]]''' | |'''[[Vengeance]]''' | ||
|'''[[Retribution]]''' | |'''[[Retribution]]''' | ||
|style="width:80px;"| | |style="width:80px;"| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=|Shield]] | ||
|style="width:80px;"| | |style="width:80px;"| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=|Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Crusader.jpg|link=crusader|147px]] | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Crusader.jpg|link=crusader|147px]] | ||
| Line 320: | Line 318: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]40% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]40% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]25% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]25% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923; color: white;" | [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-50%)]]70% | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background-color: #3A5923; color: white;" | [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-50%)]]63% | ||
|- style="color: white;" | |||
|style="background-color: #213314;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (flat 10%, -20%)]]60% | |||
|style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (flat 10%, -12.5%)]]30% | |||
|style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-75%)]]88% | |||
|style="background-color: #4C772F;" |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-75%)]]80% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="8" style="font-size: 18px;"|Covert Ops | |||
|colspan="8" style="font-size: 18px; | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=2| '''[[Anathema]]''' | |colspan=2| '''[[Anathema]]''' | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=|Shield]] | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=|Armor]] | ||
|colspan=2| '''[[Purifier]]''' | |colspan=2| '''[[Purifier]]''' | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=|Shield]] | ||
| | | [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:anathema.jpg|147px|link=anathema]] | |rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:anathema.jpg|147px|link=anathema]] | ||
| Line 351: | Line 350: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]40% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]40% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]25% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]25% | ||
|style="background:#1C2A11"| | |style="background-color: #1C2A11; color: white;" | [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-12.5%)]]48% | ||
|style="background:#1C2A11"| | |style="background-color: #1C2A11; color: white;" | [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-12.5%)]]34% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#213314"| | |style="background-color: #213314;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (flat 10%, -20%)]]60% | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | |style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (flat 10%, -12.5%)]]30% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-25%)]]63% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link= | ||
|- | 20% base (-25%)]]40% | ||
|colspan="4 | |- style="font-size: 18px;" | ||
|colspan="4" |Electronic Attack Frigates | |||
|colspan="4" |Logistics Frigates | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| '''[[Sentinel]]''' | |colspan="2"| '''[[Sentinel]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|colspan="2"| '''[[Deacon]]''' | |colspan="2"| '''[[Deacon]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Sentinel.jpg|147px|link=sentinel]] | |rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Sentinel.jpg|147px|link=sentinel]] | ||
| Line 380: | Line 381: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-25%)]]55% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-25%)]]44% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-25%)]]55% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-25%)]]44% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-50%)]]75% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-50%)]]60% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-50%)]]75% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-50%)]]60% | ||
|- | |||
|- style="font-size: 18px;" | |||
|colspan="4" | |colspan="4" | Interdictors | ||
|colspan="4" | Command Destroyers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"| '''[[Heretic]]''' | |colspan="2"| '''[[Heretic]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|colspan="2"| '''[[Pontifex]]''' | |colspan="2"| '''[[Pontifex]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Heretic.jpg|147px|link=heretic]] | |rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Heretic.jpg|147px|link=heretic]] | ||
| Line 412: | Line 414: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | ||
|- style="color: white;" | |||
|style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-25%)]]55% | |||
|style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-25%)]]44% | |||
|style="background-color: #263917; color: white;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-25%)]]55% | |||
|style="background-color: #263917; color: white;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-25%)]]44% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background-color: #3A5923; color: white;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-50%)]]75% | ||
| | |style="background-color: #3A5923; color: white;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-50%)]]60% | ||
|style="background:# | |style="background-color: #3A5923; color: white;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-50%)]]75% | ||
| | |style="background-color: #3A5923; color: white;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-50%)]]60% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |- style="font-size: 18px;" | ||
| | |colspan="4" | Recon Ships | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |colspan="4" | Heavy Assault Cruisers | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Pilgrim]]''' | |'''[[Pilgrim]]''' | ||
|'''[[Curse]]''' | |'''[[Curse]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|'''[[Zealot]]''' | |'''[[Zealot]]''' | ||
|'''[[Sacrilege]]''' | |'''[[Sacrilege]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Pilgrim.jpg|147px|link=pilgrim]] | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Pilgrim.jpg|147px|link=pilgrim]] | ||
| Line 448: | Line 451: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#30491D"| | |style="background-color: #30491D;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-37.5%)]]63% | ||
|style="background:#30491D"| | |style="background-color: #30491D;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-37.5%)]]53% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-50%)]]70% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-50%)]]63% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#45692A"| | |style="background-color: #45692A;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-62.5%)]]81% | ||
|style="background:#45692A"| | |style="background-color: #45692A;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-62.5%)]]70% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-75%)]]88% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-75%)]]80% | ||
|- | |||
|- style="font-size: 18px;" | |||
|colspan="4 | |colspan="4" | Heavy Interdiction Cruisers | ||
|colspan="4" | Logistics Cruisers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" | '''[[Devoter]]''' | |colspan="2" | '''[[Devoter]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|colspan="2" | '''[[Guardian]]''' | |colspan="2" | '''[[Guardian]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Devoter.jpg|147px|link=devoter]] | |rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Devoter.jpg|147px|link=devoter]] | ||
| Line 480: | Line 484: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-50%)]]70% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-50%)]]63% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-50%)]]70% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-50%)]]63% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-75%)]]88% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-75%)]]80% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-75%)]]88% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-75%)]]80% | ||
|- | |||
|- style="font-size: 18px;" | |||
|colspan="4 | |colspan="4" | Command Ships | ||
|colspan="4" | Tactical Destroyers/Strategic Cruisers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Absolution]]''' | |'''[[Absolution]]''' | ||
|'''[[Damnation]]''' | |'''[[Damnation]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|'''[[Confessor]]''' | |'''[[Confessor]]''' | ||
|'''[[Legion]]''' | |'''[[Legion]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Absolution.jpg|147px|link=absolution]] | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Absolution.jpg|147px|link=absolution]] | ||
| Line 516: | Line 521: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-50%)]]70% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-50%)]]63% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-25%)"]]55% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-25%)]]44% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-75%)]]88% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-75%)]]80% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-50%)]]75% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-50%)]]60% | ||
|- | |- style="font-size: 18px;" | ||
|colspan="4" | Black Ops | |||
|colspan="4 | |colspan="4" | Marauders | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Redeemer]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Redeemer]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Paladin]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Paladin]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Redeemer.jpg|147px|link=redeemer]] | |rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Redeemer.jpg|147px|link=redeemer]] | ||
| Line 549: | Line 554: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#243816"| | |style="background-color: #243816;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-21.66%)]]53% | ||
|style="background:#223615"| | |style="background-color: #223615;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-21.33%)]]41% | ||
|style="background:#1C2A11"| | |style="background-color: #1C2A11;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-12.5%)]]48% | ||
|style="background:#1C2A11"| | |style="background-color: #1C2A11;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-12.5%)]]34% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#2E471D"| | |style="background-color: #2E471D;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-36%)]]68% | ||
|style="background:#2E471D"| | |style="background-color: #2E471D;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-36.25%)]]49% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-25%)]]63% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-25%)]]40% | ||
|- | |||
|- style="font-size: 18px;" | |||
|colspan="4 | |colspan="4" | Transport Ships | ||
|colspan="4" | Jump Freighters | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Impel]]''' | |'''[[Impel]]''' | ||
|'''[[Prorator]]''' | |'''[[Prorator]]''' | ||
|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Ark]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Ark]]''' | ||
|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Impel.jpg|147px|link=impel]] | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Impel.jpg|147px|link=impel]] | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Prorator.jpg|147px|link= | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Prorator.jpg|147px|link=Prorator]] | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | ||
| Line 583: | Line 589: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | ||
|- style="color: white;" | |||
|style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-50%)]]70% | |||
|style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-50%)]]63% | |||
|style="background-color: #1C2A11;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-12.5%)]]48% | |||
|style="background-color: #1C2A11;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-12.5%)]]34% | |||
|- style="color: white;" | |||
|style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-75%)]]88% | |||
|style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-75%)]]80% | |||
|style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-25%)]]63% | |||
|style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-25%)]]40% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="8" style="font-size: 18px;"|Lancer Dreadnoughts | |||
|colspan="8" style="font-size: 18px; | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6"|'''[[Bane]]''' | |colspan="6"|'''[[Bane]]''' | ||
| [[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
| [[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6" colspan="6"|<div class="imageserver">{{Imageserver|types|77283|render|size=256}}</div> | |rowspan="6" colspan="6"| <div class="imageserver">{{Imageserver|types|77283|render|size=256}}</div> | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | ||
| Line 606: | Line 613: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]20% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | |[[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=]]35% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#1C2A11"| | |style="background-color: #1C2A11;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-12.5%)]]48% | ||
|style="background:#1C2A11"| | |style="background-color: #1C2A11;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-12.5%)]]34% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|50% base (-25%)]]63% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=|20% base (-25%)]]40% | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Caldari === | === Caldari === | ||
{| | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
!colspan="8" style="font-size: 22px; | !colspan="8" style="font-size: 22px;"| Tech II & III Caldari Ships - Natural Resistances | ||
|- | |- style="font-size: 18px;" | ||
|colspan="4" | Interceptors | |||
|colspan="4" | |colspan="4" |Assault Frigates | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''[[Crow]]''' | |'''[[Crow]]''' | ||
|'''[[Raptor]]''' | |'''[[Raptor]]''' | ||
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=|Shield]] | ||
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=|Armor]] | ||
|'''[[Hawk]]''' | |'''[[Hawk]]''' | ||
|'''[[Harpy]]''' | |'''[[Harpy]]''' | ||
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=|Shield]] | ||
|style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |style="width:80px;"|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=Armor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4"|[[File:Crow.jpg|link=Crow|147px]] | |rowspan="4"|[[File:Crow.jpg|link=Crow|147px]] | ||
| Line 638: | Line 645: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | |style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|20% base (flat 10%, -12.5%)]]30% | ||
|style="background:#314A1E"| | |style="background-color: #314A1E;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|45% base (flat 10%, -18%)]]55% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|20% base (-75%)]]80% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|45% base (-75%)]]86% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]40% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]40% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]25% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]25% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923; color: white;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-50%)]]70% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923; color: white;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-50%)]]63% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | ||
| Line 654: | Line 661: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]10% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="8" style="font-size: 18px; | |colspan="8" style="font-size: 18px;"|Covert Ops | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Buzzard]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Buzzard]]''' | ||
|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Manticore]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Manticore]]''' | ||
|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Buzzard.jpg|147px|link=Buzzard]] | |rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Buzzard.jpg|147px|link=Buzzard]] | ||
| Line 669: | Line 676: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | ||
|- | |-- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | |style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|20% base (flat 10%, -12.5%)]]30% | ||
|style="background:#314A1E"| | |style="background-color: #314A1E;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|45% base (flat 10%, -18%)]]55% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|20% base (-25%)]]40% | ||
|style="background:#263917"| | |style="background-color: #263917;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|45% base (-25%)]]59% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]40% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]40% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]25% | |[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]25% | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"|<span title="40% base (-12.5%)">[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]48%</span> | |style="background-color: #1A2810; color: white;"|<span title="40% base (-12.5%)">[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]48%</span> | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"|<span title="20% base (-12.5%)">[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]34%</span> | |style="background-color: #1A2810; color: white;;"|<span title="20% base (-12.5%)">[[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=]]34%</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | ||
| Line 684: | Line 691: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]10% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]10% | ||
|- | |||
|- style="font-size: 18px;" | |||
|colspan="4 | |colspan="4" | Electronic Attack Frigates | ||
|colspan="4" | Logistics Frigates | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Kitsune]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Kitsune]]''' | ||
|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Kirin]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Kirin]]''' | ||
|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Kitsune.jpg|147px|link=Kitsune]] | |rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Kitsune.jpg|147px|link=Kitsune]] | ||
| Line 701: | Line 709: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|20% base (-50%)]]60% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|35% base (-50%)]]73% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|20% base (-50%)]]60% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|35% base (-50%)]]73% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | |style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link= | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | 40% base (-25%)]]55% | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | |style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-25%)]]44% | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | |style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-25%)]]55% | ||
|style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-25%)]]44% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | ||
| Line 716: | Line 725: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]10% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]10% | ||
|- | |||
|- style="font-size: 18px;" | |||
|colspan="4" | |colspan="4" | Interdictors | ||
|colspan="4" | Command Destroyers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Flycatcher]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Flycatcher]]''' | ||
|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|colspan="2"|'''[[Stork]]''' | |colspan="2"|'''[[Stork]]''' | ||
|[[File:Icon_shield.png|link=]] | |||
|[[File:Icon_armor.png|link=]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Flycatcher.jpg|147px|link=Flycatcher]] | |rowspan="4" colspan="2"|[[File:Flycatcher.jpg|147px|link=Flycatcher]] | ||
| Line 733: | Line 743: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]0% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_em.png|link=]]50% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|20% base (-50%)]]60% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|35% base (-50%)]]73% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=|20% base (-75%)]]80% | ||
|style="background:#4C772F"| | |style="background-color: #4C772F;"| [[File:Icon_resist_therm.png|link=45% base (-75%)]]86% | ||
|- | |- style="color: white;" | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | |style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-25%)]]55% | ||
|style="background:#1A2810"| | |style="background-color: #1A2810;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-25%)]]44% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|40% base (-50%)]]70% | ||
|style="background:#3A5923"| | |style="background-color: #3A5923;"| [[File:Icon_resist_kin.png|link=|25% base (-50%)]]63% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | ||
| Line 748: | Line 758: | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]50% | ||
|[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]10% | |[[File:Icon_resist_exp.png|link=]]10% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="4" style="font-size: 18px; height: 30px"|Recon Ships | |colspan="4" style="font-size: 18px; height: 30px"|Recon Ships | ||