Axel defour (talk | contribs) Created page with "Todo: Strategic Cruisers After patch: Pirate ships = Gunnery = == Tracking Speed == {| class="wikitable" | 32px | [[Tri..." |
m Fix broken link. |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<!--[[Category:PvP]] | |||
[[Category:Fleets]] | |||
[[Category:Ships]] --> | |||
= What is this? = | |||
This is a list of all common PvP ships in EVE, grouped by their bonus. Please keep the bonuses of industrials, covops, and the like on a separate [[List of non-PvP Ships by Bonus]] page to avoid cluttering the list any further. This is a resource for doctrine designers to quickly see all ships that have a bonus that they are designing around. While PvP industrial roams are fun, their bonuses would hamper navigation through an already crowded page. | |||
Limited edition ships (AT prizes, etc) should also be listed elsewhere. | |||
These bonuses are current as of [[Rubicon]] 1.3. Pirate ship bonuses will change with the release of [[Expansions#Kronos|Kronos]], so those that will change are not listed on this page. The Kronos (Expansion) pirate ship bonuses can be found on the [[Talk:List_of_PvP_Ships_by_Bonus| talk page]] for easy editing and movement onto the main page. | |||
Strategic cruisers vary their bonuses significantly depending on the installed subsystems, and are not listed here. | |||
Ships are grouped by hull size, then by bonus type. | |||
Thank you Gale Zemayid, for the list of bonuses you were working on. It really helped speed things up having them in one place. | |||
= Gunnery = | = Gunnery = | ||
== Tracking Speed == | == Tracking Speed == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
! Logo | |||
! Name | |||
! Ship | |||
! Bonus to | |||
! Amount | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|32px]] | | [[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Tristan]] | | [[Tristan]] | ||
| Line 299: | Line 314: | ||
| 10% (per level Amarr Cruiser) | | 10% (per level Amarr Cruiser) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Stratios]] | | [[Stratios]] | ||
| Cruiser | | Cruiser | ||
| Line 357: | Line 372: | ||
| 7.5% (per level Amarr Battleship) | | 7.5% (per level Amarr Battleship) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Nestor]] | | [[Nestor]] | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| Line 908: | Line 923: | ||
=== Battlecruiser === | === Battlecruiser === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| rowspan='3' | [[File:Logo faction the society.png|32px]] | |||
| rowspan='3' | [[Gnosis]] | |||
| rowspan='3' | Battlecruiser | |||
| Medium Energy Turrets | |||
| 25% | |||
|- | |||
| Medium Hybrid Turrets | |||
| 25% | |||
|- | |||
| Medium ProjectileTurrets | |||
| 25% | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|32px]] | | [[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Harbinger]] | | [[Harbinger]] | ||
| Line 1,257: | Line 1,284: | ||
| Heavy, Heavy Assault Missiles | | Heavy, Heavy Assault Missiles | ||
| 5% (per level Amarr Cruiser) | | 5% (per level Amarr Cruiser) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|32px]] | |||
| [[Gnosis]] | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| Heavy and Heavy Assault Missile | |||
| 25% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|32px]] | | [[File:Logo faction caldari state clean.png|32px]] | ||
| Line 1,744: | Line 1,777: | ||
| 10% (per level Gallente Cruiser) | | 10% (per level Gallente Cruiser) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Stratios]] | | [[Stratios]] | ||
| Cruiser | | Cruiser | ||
| Line 1,767: | Line 1,800: | ||
| All Drones | | All Drones | ||
| 10% (per level Amarr Cruiser) | | 10% (per level Amarr Cruiser) | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Logo faction the society.png|32px]] | |||
| [[Gnosis]] | |||
| Battlecruiser | |||
| All Drones | |||
| 50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|32px]] | | [[File:Logo_faction_amarr_empire_clean.png|32px]] | ||
| Line 1,804: | Line 1,843: | ||
| 10% (per level Gallente Battleship) | | 10% (per level Gallente Battleship) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Nestor]] | | [[Nestor]] | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| Line 1,825: | Line 1,864: | ||
| 10% (per level Gallente Frigate) | | 10% (per level Gallente Frigate) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Astero]] | | [[Astero]] | ||
| Frigate | | Frigate | ||
| Line 1,995: | Line 2,034: | ||
| 4% (per level Caldari Frigate) | | 4% (per level Caldari Frigate) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Astero]] | | [[Astero]] | ||
| Frigate | | Frigate | ||
| Line 2,037: | Line 2,076: | ||
| 4% (per level Amarr Cruiser) | | 4% (per level Amarr Cruiser) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Stratios]] | | [[Stratios]] | ||
| Cruiser | | Cruiser | ||
| Line 2,133: | Line 2,172: | ||
| 4% (per level Amarr Battleship) | | 4% (per level Amarr Battleship) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Nestor]] | | [[Nestor]] | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| Line 2,338: | Line 2,377: | ||
| 12.5% (per level Caldari Cruiser) | | 12.5% (per level Caldari Cruiser) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Nestor]] | | [[Nestor]] | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||
| Line 2,494: | Line 2,533: | ||
| 150% (per level Caldari Cruiser) | | 150% (per level Caldari Cruiser) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Logo faction | | [[File:Logo faction sisters of eve.png|32px]] | ||
| [[Nestor]] | | [[Nestor]] | ||
| Battleship | | Battleship | ||