Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Drone-capable ships: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
m Non-combat ships: Updated ORE ships and added Porpoise
Salartarium (talk | contribs)
WE Updated tables and update template. Still need tactical destroyer information
Line 1: Line 1:
{{update|Tables should be updated to add newer ships including EDENCOM, Trig, and Ships that have become less rare}}
{{update|Need to add Tactical Destroyer information}}
{{Weapon Systems Links}}
{{Weapon Systems Links}}
This page provides an easy-to-parse overview of the [[drones|drone]]-using subcapital ships in EVE. Skinned, unique and very rare ships are not included in this list.  
This page provides an easy-to-parse overview of the [[drones|drone]]-using subcapital ships in EVE. Skinned, unique and very rare ships are not included in this list.  
Line 31: Line 31:


}}
}}
Last update: 2022-03-31
== Frigates and Destroyers ==
== Frigates and Destroyers ==
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"  
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"  
Line 124: Line 127:
| style="text-align:left;" | Frigate
| style="text-align:left;" | Frigate
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 10
| 20
| 10
| 10
|
|
Line 280: Line 283:
| 20
| 20
| 15
| 15
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Cruor]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Frigate
| style="text-align:left;" | Blood Raiders
| 5
| 5
|
|
|  
|  
Line 304: Line 318:
|  
|  
| 60-100%
| 60-100%
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Damavik]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Frigate
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 25
| 15
|
|
|
|
|  
|  
Line 330: Line 355:
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Helios]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Nergal]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Covert Ops Frigate
| style="text-align:left;" | Assault Frigate
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Helios]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Covert Ops Frigate
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| 5
| 5
| 5
| 5
Line 395: Line 431:
|  
|  
|
|
|}
<small><references /></small>
== Cruisers ==
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"
! style="text-align:left;" | Ship
! style="text-align:left;" | Class
! style="text-align:left;" | Faction
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Drone bay capacity (m3)">Bay</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Drone bandwidth (Mbit/s)">BW</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone damage">Damage</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone hitpoints">HP</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to MWD speed">Velocity</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone tracking speed">Tracking</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone optimal weapon range">Range</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to logistics drones repair rate">Logistics</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone control range">Ctrl range</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to mining drone mining yield">Mining</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Arbitrator]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Sunesis]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Destroyer
| style="text-align:left;" | SoCT
| 40
| 10
| 50%
| 50%
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Pontifex]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Command Destroyer
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 150
| 75
| 50
| 25
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Magus]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Command Destroyer
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| 60
| 35
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|  
|  
|
|  
|  
|
| 10-50%
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Augoror]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Draugur]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Command Destroyer
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 20
| 20
| 20
| 10
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|
|
|
|  
|
|  
|
|}
|
<small><references /></small>
|
 
|
== Cruisers ==
|
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"
! style="text-align:left;" | Ship
! style="text-align:left;" | Class
! style="text-align:left;" | Faction
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Drone bay capacity (m3)">Bay</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Drone bandwidth (Mbit/s)">BW</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone damage">Damage</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone hitpoints">HP</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to MWD speed">Velocity</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone tracking speed">Tracking</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone optimal weapon range">Range</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to logistics drones repair rate">Logistics</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone control range">Ctrl range</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to mining drone mining yield">Mining</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Maller]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Arbitrator]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 150
| 50
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
|
|
|
|
|
| 10-50%
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Augoror]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 20
| 20
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Maller]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
Line 557: Line 637:
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| 10
| 25
| 10
| 25
|
|
|
|
Line 739: Line 819:
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Blood Raiders
| style="text-align:left;" | Blood Raiders
| 10
| 40
| 10
| 40
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 771: Line 851:
| 500%<ref name="med only">Applies to medium combat drones only</ref>
| 500%<ref name="med only">Applies to medium combat drones only</ref>
| 250%<ref name="med only" />
| 250%<ref name="med only" />
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orthrus]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Mordu's Legion
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 820: Line 914:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Curse]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rodiva]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Combat Recon
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 150
| 100
| 50
| 50
| 50%
|  
| 50%
|  
|
|
|
|
Line 834: Line 928:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rook]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Vedmak]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 75
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Curse]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Combat Recon
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 150
| 50
| 50%
| 50%
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rook]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Combat Recon  
| style="text-align:left;" | Combat Recon  
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
Line 920: Line 1,042:
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rapier]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rapier]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Force Recon  
| style="text-align:left;" | Force Recon  
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| style="text-align:left;" | Minmatar
| 40
| 40
| 40
| 40
Line 932: Line 1,054:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Sacrilege]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Enforcer]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Force Recon
| style="text-align:left;" | CONCORD
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Sacrilege]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 50
| 100
| 50
| 50
|  
|  
Line 946: Line 1,082:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Cerberus]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Zealot]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 15
| 50
| 15
| 25
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 960: Line 1,096:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Deimos]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Cerberus]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| 50
| 15
| 50
| 15
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 974: Line 1,110:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Ishtar]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Eagle]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Deimos]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| 50
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Ishtar]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
Line 988: Line 1,152:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Vagabond]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Muninn]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Minmatar
| style="text-align:left;" | Minmatar
Line 1,002: Line 1,166:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Devoter]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Vagabond]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Minmatar
| 25
| 25
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Ikitursa]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Assault Cruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 75
| 50
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Devoter]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Heavy Interdiction Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
Line 1,072: Line 1,264:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Legion]]<ref name="drone synthesis projector">Only when the Drone Synthesis Projector subsystem is installed.</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Zarmazd]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Strategic Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Logistics
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 125
| 75
|
|
|
|
|
| 100%<ref name="armor logi only">Applies to armor repair drones only.</ref>
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Legion]]<ref name="drone synthesis projector">Only when the Drone Synthesis Projector subsystem is installed.</ref>
| style="text-align:left;" | Strategic Cruiser  
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 200
| 200
Line 1,307: Line 1,513:
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Drekavac]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battlecruiser
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 75
| 50
|
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 1,363: Line 1,579:
| style="text-align:left;" | Command Ship
| style="text-align:left;" | Command Ship
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| 250
| 300
| 125
| 125
| 50%
| 50%
Line 1,605: Line 1,821:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Machariel]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Thunderchild]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Angel Cartel
| style="text-align:left;" | EDENCOM
| 125
| 25
| 100
| 25
|  
|  
|   
|   
Line 1,615: Line 1,831:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bhaalgorn]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Praxis]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Blood Raiders
| style="text-align:left;" | SoCT
| 75
| 225
| 75
| 100
|  
| 50%
|
| 50%
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rattlesnake]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Leshak]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Guristas
| style="text-align:left;" | Triglavian
| 175
| 250
| 50
| 100
| 275%<ref name="sentry heavy only">Applies to heavy combat and sentry drones only.</ref>
| 275%<ref name="sentry heavy only" />
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Nightmare]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Sansha
| 75
| 75
|  
|  
|   
|   
Line 1,645: Line 1,851:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Vindicator]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Machariel]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Serpentis
| style="text-align:left;" | Angel Cartel
| 125
| 125
| 125
| 100
|  
|  
|   
|   
Line 1,655: Line 1,861:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Nestor]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Bhaalgorn]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Sisters of EVE
| style="text-align:left;" | Blood Raiders
| 500
| 150
| 125
| 100
| 10-50%
|
| 10-50%  
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Rattlesnake]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Guristas
| 175
| 50
| 275%<ref name="sentry heavy only">Applies to heavy combat and sentry drones only.</ref>
| 275%<ref name="sentry heavy only" />
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Barghest]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Mordu's Legion
| 75
| 50
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Nightmare]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Sansha
| 75
| 75
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Vindicator]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Serpentis
| 125
| 125
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Nestor]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Battleship
| style="text-align:left;" | Sisters of EVE
| 500
| 125
| 10-50%
| 10-50%  
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Redeemer]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 125
| 125
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Widow]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| 75
| 75
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Sin]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| 400
| 125
| 50%
| 50%
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Panther]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops
| style="text-align:left;" | Minmatar
| 175
| 125
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Paladin]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Marauder
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 75
| 25
|
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Redeemer]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Golem]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops
| style="text-align:left;" | Marauder
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| 125
| 75
| 125
| 25
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 1,675: Line 1,981:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Widow]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Kronos]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops
| style="text-align:left;" | Marauder
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| 75
| 125
| 75
| 50
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 1,685: Line 1,991:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Sin]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Vargur]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops
| style="text-align:left;" | Marauder
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| 400
| 125
| 50%
| 50%
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Panther]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Black Ops
| style="text-align:left;" | Minmatar
| style="text-align:left;" | Minmatar
| 175
| 125
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Paladin]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Marauder
| style="text-align:left;" | Amarr
| 75
| 75
| 50
| 50
Line 1,715: Line 2,001:
|  
|  
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Golem]]
|}
| style="text-align:left;" | Marauder
<small><references /></small>
| style="text-align:left;" | Caldari
 
| 75
== Non-combat ships ==
| 25
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"  
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Kronos]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Marauder
| style="text-align:left;" | Gallente
| 125
| 50
|
|
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Vargur]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Marauder
| style="text-align:left;" | Minmatar
| 75
| 50
|
|
|
|
|-
|}
<small><references /></small>
 
== Non-combat ships ==
{| class="wikitable sortable drones collapsible"  
! style="text-align:left;" | Ship
! style="text-align:left;" | Ship
! style="text-align:left;" | Class
! style="text-align:left;" | Class
Line 1,757: Line 2,013:
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone damage">Damage</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone damage">Damage</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone hitpoints">HP</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to drone hitpoints">HP</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Bonus to ore mining yield">Ore yield</span>
! <span style="cursor:help;" title="Reduction in drone ice harvesting cycle">Ice Cycle</span>
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Venture]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Venture]]
Line 1,765: Line 2,023:
|   
|   
|   
|   
|
|
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Endurance]]
| style="text-align:left;" | Expedition Frigate
| style="text-align:left;" | ORE
| 30
| 15
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Covetor]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Covetor]]
Line 1,773: Line 2,043:
|   
|   
|   
|   
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Procurer]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Procurer]]
Line 1,781: Line 2,053:
| 50%  
| 50%  
| 50%  
| 50%  
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Retriever]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Retriever]]
Line 1,789: Line 2,063:
|   
|   
|   
|   
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Hulk]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Hulk]]
Line 1,797: Line 2,073:
|   
|   
|   
|   
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Mackinaw]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Mackinaw]]
Line 1,805: Line 2,083:
|   
|   
|   
|   
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Skiff]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Skiff]]
Line 1,813: Line 2,093:
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
| 50%
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Noctis]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Noctis]]
Line 1,821: Line 2,103:
|   
|   
|   
|   
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Nereus]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Nereus]]
Line 1,829: Line 2,113:
|   
|   
|   
|   
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orca]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Orca]]
Line 1,837: Line 2,123:
| 110-150%  
| 110-150%  
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 15-75%
| 5-25%
|-
|-
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Porpoise]]
| style="text-align:left;" | [[Porpoise]]
Line 1,845: Line 2,133:
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%  
| 10-50%
| 10-50%
| 60-100%
| 5-25%
|}
|}