Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of PvP Ships by Bonus: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Corrected misspelling of "missile"
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
[[Category:Fleets]]
[[Category:Fleets]]
[[Category:Ships]]
[[Category:Ships]]
This is a list of common PvP ships in EVE grouped by bonus type. This list is useful for fitting analysis and doctrine construction. (Limited edition ships are not listed here, nor are strategic cruisers as their bonuses are highly variable.)
This is a list of common PvP ships in EVE grouped by bonus type. This list is useful for fitting analysis and doctrine construction. (Limited edition ships are not listed here, nor are [[Strategic Cruisers|strategic cruisers]], as their bonuses are highly variable.)


= <span style="color:#fae5af">Gunnery</span> =
= <span style="color:#fae5af">Gunnery</span> =
Line 140: Line 140:
| Small Projectile Turret
| Small Projectile Turret
| 10% (per level Minmatar Destroyer)
| 10% (per level Minmatar Destroyer)
|-
| [[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|32px]]
| [[Hecate]]
| Tactical Destroyer
| Small Hybrid Turret
| 7.5% (per level Gallente Tactical Destroyer)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction sanshas nation.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction sanshas nation.png|32px]]
Line 825: Line 831:
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[Ares]]
| [[Taranis]]
| Interceptor
| Interceptor
| Small Hybrid Turret
| Small Hybrid Turret
| 5% (per level Gallente Frigate)
| 15% (per level Gallente Frigate)
|-
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[Taranis]]
| Interceptor
| 10% (per level Gallente Frigate)
|-
|-
|  rowspan='2' |  [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|32px]]
|  rowspan='2' |  [[File:Logo faction minmatar republic clean.png|32px]]
Line 900: Line 901:
| Small Projectile Turret
| Small Projectile Turret
| 5% (per level Minmatar Destroyer)
| 5% (per level Minmatar Destroyer)
|-
|  rowspan='2' |  [[File:Logo faction amarr empire clean.png|32px]]
|  rowspan='2' |  [[Confessor]]
|  rowspan='2' |  Tactical Destroyer
|  rowspan='2' |  Small Energy Turret
|                5% (per level Amarr Tactical Destroyer)
|-
|                33%
|-
| [[File:Logo_faction_gallente_federation_clean.png|32px]]
| [[Hecate]]
| Tactical Destroyer
| Small Hybrid Turret
| 33%
|}
|}


Line 1,378: Line 1,393:
| [[Hawk]]
| [[Hawk]]
| Assault Frigate
| Assault Frigate
| Light Missle & Rocket
| Light Missile & Rocket
| 10% Kinetic (per level Caldari Frigate)
| 10% Kinetic (per level Caldari Frigate)
|-
|-
Line 1,547: Line 1,562:
| [[Hawk]]
| [[Hawk]]
| Assault Frigate
| Assault Frigate
| Light Missle & Rocket
| Light Missile & Rocket
| 10% (per level Assault Frigates)
| 10% (per level Assault Frigates)
|-
|-
Line 1,843: Line 1,858:
| [[Hawk]]
| [[Hawk]]
| Assault Frigate
| Assault Frigate
| Light Missle & Rocket
| Light Missile & Rocket
| 5% (per level Caldari Frigate)
| 5% (per level Caldari Frigate)
|-
|-
Line 2,149: Line 2,164:
|}
|}


== <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Drone MWD Speed</span> ==
== <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Drone Velocity</span> ==
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable"
! scope="col" | Race !! scope="col" | Name !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Weapon !! scope="col" | Bonus
! scope="col" | Race !! scope="col" | Name !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Weapon !! scope="col" | Bonus
Line 2,164: Line 2,179:
| All Drones
| All Drones
| 25%
| 25%
|-
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[Eos]]
| Command Ship
| Heavy Drones
| 7.5% (per level Command Ships)
|}
== <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Drone Velocity</span> ==
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable"
! scope="col" | Race !! scope="col" | Name !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Weapon !! scope="col" | Bonus
|-
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]]
| Cruiser
| All Drones
| 5% (per level Gallente Cruiser)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
Line 2,476: Line 2,474:
| 4% (per level Caldari Battleship)
| 4% (per level Caldari Battleship)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo_faction_EDENCOM_clean.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo_faction_edencom.png|32px]]
| [[skybreaker]]
| [[Skybreaker]]
| frigate
| Frigate
| Shield Resist
| Shield Resist
| 6% (per EDENCOM frigate)
| 6% (per EDENCOM frigate)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo_faction_EDENCOM_clean.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo_faction_edencom.png|32px]]
| [[stormbringer]]
| [[stormbringer]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| shield resist
| Shield Resist
| 6% (per EDENCOM cruiser)
| 6% (per EDENCOM cruiser)
|}
|}
Line 3,294: Line 3,292:
| Recon Ship
| Recon Ship
| RSD Effectiveness
| RSD Effectiveness
| 5% (per level Gallente Cruiser)
| 7.5% (per level Gallente Cruiser)
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
Line 3,300: Line 3,298:
| Recon Ship
| Recon Ship
| RSD Effectiveness
| RSD Effectiveness
| 5% (per level Gallente Cruiser)
| 7.5% (per level Gallente Cruiser)
|}
|}