Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of PvP Ships by Bonus: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Rel Astra (talk | contribs)
Drone Velocity: No longer the case for the Vexor Navy
m Corrected misspelling of "missile"
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
[[Category:Fleets]]
[[Category:Fleets]]
[[Category:Ships]]
[[Category:Ships]]
This is a list of common PvP ships in EVE grouped by bonus type. This list is useful for fitting analysis and doctrine construction. (Limited edition ships are not listed here, nor are strategic cruisers as their bonuses are highly variable.)
This is a list of common PvP ships in EVE grouped by bonus type. This list is useful for fitting analysis and doctrine construction. (Limited edition ships are not listed here, nor are [[Strategic Cruisers|strategic cruisers]], as their bonuses are highly variable.)


= <span style="color:#fae5af">Gunnery</span> =
= <span style="color:#fae5af">Gunnery</span> =
Line 1,393: Line 1,393:
| [[Hawk]]
| [[Hawk]]
| Assault Frigate
| Assault Frigate
| Light Missle & Rocket
| Light Missile & Rocket
| 10% Kinetic (per level Caldari Frigate)
| 10% Kinetic (per level Caldari Frigate)
|-
|-
Line 1,562: Line 1,562:
| [[Hawk]]
| [[Hawk]]
| Assault Frigate
| Assault Frigate
| Light Missle & Rocket
| Light Missile & Rocket
| 10% (per level Assault Frigates)
| 10% (per level Assault Frigates)
|-
|-
Line 1,858: Line 1,858:
| [[Hawk]]
| [[Hawk]]
| Assault Frigate
| Assault Frigate
| Light Missle & Rocket
| Light Missile & Rocket
| 5% (per level Caldari Frigate)
| 5% (per level Caldari Frigate)
|-
|-
Line 2,164: Line 2,164:
|}
|}


== <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Drone MWD Speed</span> ==
== <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Drone Velocity</span> ==
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable"
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable"
! scope="col" | Race !! scope="col" | Name !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Weapon !! scope="col" | Bonus
! scope="col" | Race !! scope="col" | Name !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Weapon !! scope="col" | Bonus
Line 2,179: Line 2,179:
| All Drones
| All Drones
| 25%
| 25%
|-
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[Eos]]
| Command Ship
| Heavy Drones
| 7.5% (per level Command Ships)
|}
== <span style="color:#bfbb7d">Drone Velocity</span> ==
{| class="wikitable collapsible collapsed sortable"
! scope="col" | Race !! scope="col" | Name !! scope="col" | Type !! scope="col" | Weapon !! scope="col" | Bonus
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo faction gallente federation clean.png|32px]]
Line 2,486: Line 2,475:
|-
|-
| [[File:Logo_faction_edencom.png|32px]]
| [[File:Logo_faction_edencom.png|32px]]
| [[skybreaker]]
| [[Skybreaker]]
| frigate
| Frigate
| Shield Resist
| Shield Resist
| 6% (per EDENCOM frigate)
| 6% (per EDENCOM frigate)
Line 2,494: Line 2,483:
| [[stormbringer]]
| [[stormbringer]]
| Cruiser
| Cruiser
| shield resist
| Shield Resist
| 6% (per EDENCOM cruiser)
| 6% (per EDENCOM cruiser)
|}
|}