Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alphabetical Ship List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Further Reading: linked wiki version
plain BS is 5, adjusted threats/sensor strength according to that number, e.g. Marauders same dps, less sensor.
Line 38: Line 38:
| [[Arbitrator]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Arbitrator]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Archon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Carrier || 0
| [[Archon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Carrier || 8
|-
|-
| [[Ares]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Advanced || 3
| [[Ares]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Advanced || 3
Line 52: Line 52:
| [[Atron]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Light Frigate || 2
| [[Atron]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Light Frigate || 2
|-
|-
| [[Augoror]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Logistic || 8
| [[Augoror]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Logistic || 6
|-
|-
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
Line 68: Line 68:
| [[Bestower]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
| [[Bestower]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Bhaalgorn]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Bhaalgorn]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Blackbird]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || Electronic Warfare || 9
| [[Blackbird]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || Electronic Warfare || 9
Line 74: Line 74:
| [[Breacher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Breacher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Broadsword]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Heavy || 2
| [[Broadsword]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Heavy || 4
|-
|-
| [[Brutix]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || Gunboat || 3
| [[Brutix]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || Gunboat || 4
|-
|-
| [[Burst]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Burst]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
Line 90: Line 90:
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente ||  || 2
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Celestis]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Electronic Warfare || 9
| [[Celestis]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Electronic Warfare || 4
|-
|-
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Cheetah]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Cheetah]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Chimera]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 0
| [[Chimera]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 8
|-
|-
| [[Claw]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Claw]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Skirmish Booster || 7
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Skirmish Booster || 3
|-
|-
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
Line 120: Line 120:
| [[Crusader]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Crusader]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Curse]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Energy Neutralizer || 6
| [[Curse]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Energy Neutralizer || 5
|-
|-
| [[Cyclone]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Cyclone]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
Line 126: Line 126:
| [[Cynabal]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 4
| [[Cynabal]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Damnation]] || Command Ships || T2 || Amarr || Armor Booster || 7
| [[Damnation]] || Command Ships || T2 || Amarr || Armor Booster || 2
|-
|-
| [[Daredevil]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Daredevil]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
Line 134: Line 134:
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
|-
|-
| [[Dominix]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente || Drone Boat || 5
| [[Dominix]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente || Drone Boat || 4
|-
|-
| [[Drake]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Drake]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 140: Line 140:
| [[Dramiel]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Dramiel]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Eagle]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Caldari || Sniper || 5
| [[Eagle]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Caldari || Sniper || 4
|-
|-
| [[Enyo]] || Assault Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Enyo]] || Assault Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Eos]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente || Information Booster || 7
| [[Eos]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente || Information Booster || 2
|-
|-
| [[Erebus]] || Titans || T1 || Gallente ||  || 0
| [[Erebus]] || Titans || T1 || Gallente ||  || 0
Line 160: Line 160:
| [[Ferox]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Ferox]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Flycatcher]] || Interdictors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 6
| [[Flycatcher]] || Interdictors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Federation Navy Comet]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Federation Navy Comet]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
Line 168: Line 168:
| [[Gold Magnate]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Gold Magnate]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Golem]] || Marauders || T2 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Golem]] || Marauders || T2 || Caldari ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction ||  || 0
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Griffin]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Griffin]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Guardian]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Logistic, Advanced || 8
| [[Guardian]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Logistic, Advanced || 8
|-
|-
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Guristas Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction ||  || 0
| [[Guristas Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction ||  || 0
Line 190: Line 190:
| [[Helios]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Gallente ||  || 0
| [[Helios]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Gallente ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Heretic]] || Interdictors || T2 || Amarr ||  || 6
| [[Heretic]] || Interdictors || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Heron]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
| [[Heron]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Hoarder]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 0
| [[Hoarder]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 0
|-
| [[Hound]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Huginn]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 7
| [[Huginn]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Hulk]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE ||  || 0
| [[Hulk]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE ||  || 0
Line 206: Line 204:
| [[Hurricane]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Hurricane]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Hyena]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 9
| [[Hyena]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Hyperion]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Hyperion]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
Line 220: Line 218:
| [[Ishkur]] || Assault Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Ishkur]] || Assault Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Ishtar]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 4
| [[Ishtar]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Iteron]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 0
| [[Iteron]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 0
Line 226: Line 224:
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Gallente || Sensor Damps || 9
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Gallente || Sensor Damps || 6
|-
|-
| [[Kestrel]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
| [[Kestrel]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Kitsune]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Caldari ||  || 9
| [[Kitsune]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Caldari ||  || 8
|-
|-
| [[Kronos]] || Marauders || T2 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Kronos]] || Marauders || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Lachesis]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Long Range Tackle || 7
| [[Lachesis]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Long Range Tackle || 7
Line 242: Line 240:
| [[Loki]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Minmatar ||  || 6
| [[Loki]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Minmatar ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Machariel]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Machariel]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Mackinaw]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE ||  || 0
| [[Mackinaw]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE ||  || 0
Line 280: Line 278:
| [[Myrmidon]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente ||  || 4
| [[Myrmidon]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Naga]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari || Sniper ||  
| [[Naga]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Navitas]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
| [[Navitas]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
|-
| [[Nemesis]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
Line 292: Line 288:
| [[Nidhoggur]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 0
| [[Nidhoggur]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Nighthawk]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari ||  || 7
| [[Nighthawk]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Nightmare]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Nightmare]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 0
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 0
Line 304: Line 300:
| [[Omen]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Omen]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Omen Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Omen Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Oneiros]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 8
| [[Oneiros]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 7
|-
|-
| [[Onyx]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 6
| [[Onyx]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Oracle]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || Sniper ||  
| [[Oracle]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Orca]] || Capital Industrial Ships || T1 || ORE ||  || 0
| [[Orca]] || Capital Industrial Ships || T1 || ORE ||  || 0
Line 318: Line 314:
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Paladin]] || Marauders || T2 || Amarr ||  || 5
| [[Paladin]] || Marauders || T2 || Amarr ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Panther]] || Black Ops || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 7
| [[Panther]] || Black Ops || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Phantasm]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Phantasm]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
Line 328: Line 324:
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Pilgrim]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 7
| [[Pilgrim]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Prorator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 0
| [[Prorator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 0
Line 338: Line 334:
| [[Prophecy]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || || 4
| [[Prophecy]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || || 4
|-
|-
| [[Proteus]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Gallente ||  || 4
| [[Proteus]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Gallente ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Prowler]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 0
| [[Prowler]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Punisher]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Punisher]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
|-
| [[Purifier]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
Line 350: Line 344:
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titans || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 0
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titans || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Rapier]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 7
| [[Rapier]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Raven]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Raven]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
Line 362: Line 356:
| [[Raven State Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Raven State Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Redeemer]] || Black Ops || T2 || Amarr ||  || 7
| [[Redeemer]] || Black Ops || T2 || Amarr ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Republic Fleet Firetail]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Republic Fleet Firetail]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
Line 386: Line 380:
| [[Sabre]] || Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Sabre]] || Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Scimitar]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 8
| [[Scimitar]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 7
|-
|-
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
Line 396: Line 390:
| [[Scythe Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Scythe Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Amarr ||  || 9
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Amarr ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Sigil]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr ||  || 0
| [[Sigil]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr ||  || 0
Line 412: Line 406:
| [[Stabber]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Stabber]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Stabber Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Stabber Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Stiletto]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Stiletto]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 2
Line 418: Line 412:
| [[Succubus]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || ||  1
| [[Succubus]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || ||  1
|-
|-
| [[Talos]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || ||  
| [[Talos]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || || 5
|-
|-
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente ||  || 2
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente ||  || 2
Line 438: Line 432:
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Tornado]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar || Sniper ||  
| [[Tornado]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Tristan]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
| [[Tristan]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
Line 446: Line 440:
| [[Vagabond]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Vagabond]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Vargur]] || Marauders || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 5
| [[Vargur]] || Marauders || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Vengeance]] || Assault Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Vengeance]] || Assault Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
Line 458: Line 452:
| [[Vigil]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Vigil]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Vigilant]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Vigilant]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Vindicator]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Vindicator]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Shield Booster || 7
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Shield Booster || 6
|-
|-
| [[Widow]] || Black Ops || T2 || Caldari ||  || 9
| [[Widow]] || Black Ops || T2 || Caldari ||  || 9
Line 474: Line 468:
| [[Wyvern]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 0
| [[Wyvern]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Zealot]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Sniper || 3
| [[Zealot]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Sniper || 4
|-
|-
|}
|}