Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alphabetical Ship List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Telinchei (talk | contribs)
The List: Boosted frigate logi to 5, cruiser logi (no cap chain/independent) to 6; cap chain cruiser logi to 7. Uncertain if there is some sort of procedure for formally suggesting is, but it seems to fit in.
Telinchei (talk | contribs)
The List: Tidying up roles. Promote t1 ewar to higher positions.
Line 20: Line 20:
| [[Aeon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Supercapital (immune) || 0
| [[Aeon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Supercapital (immune) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Algos]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || || 2
| [[Algos]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
|-
|-
| [[Anathema]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Amarr || Covert Scout || 0
| [[Anathema]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Amarr || Scout, Cloak || 0
|-
|-
| [[Anshar]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Strategic || 0
| [[Anshar]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Strategic || 0
Line 32: Line 32:
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  ||  5
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  ||  5
|-
|-
| [[Apotheosis]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || Transport, Personal ||  0
| [[Apotheosis]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || Shuttle ||  0
|-
|-
| [[Arazu]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Dampening || 7
| [[Arazu]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Dampening || 7
|-
|-
| [[Arbitrator]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || || 3
| [[Arbitrator]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruption, Drones || 4
|-
|-
| [[Archon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Triage || 8
| [[Archon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Logistics, Triage || 8
|-
|-
| [[Ares]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Advanced || 3
| [[Ares]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish) || 3
|-
|-
| [[Ark]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Amarr || Hauler, Strategic || 0
| [[Ark]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Amarr || Hauler, Strategic || 0
|-
|-
| [[Armageddon]] || Battleships || T1 || Amarr || || 5
| [[Armageddon]] || Battleships || T1 || Amarr || Drones || 5
|-
|-
| [[Ashimmu]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Tackler, Heavy || 4
| [[Ashimmu]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Tackler, Heavy || 4
Line 50: Line 50:
| [[Astarte]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
| [[Astarte]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Astero]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Covert Explorer || 2
| [[Astero]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Explorer?, Cloak || 2
|-
|-
| [[Atron]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Tackle || 2
| [[Atron]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Tackle || 2
Line 78: Line 78:
| [[Broadsword]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Heavy || 4
| [[Broadsword]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Heavy || 4
|-
|-
| [[Brutix]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || High DPS || 4
| [[Brutix]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || Higher DPS || 4
|-
|-
| [[Burst]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
| [[Burst]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
|-
|-
| [[Bustard]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Caldari || DST || 0
| [[Bustard]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Caldari || Hauler, DST || 0
|-
|-
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout || 0
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0
|-
|-
| [[Caldari Navy Hookbill]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Caldari Navy Hookbill]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
Line 90: Line 90:
| [[Caracal]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 2
| [[Caracal]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || || 2
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || Higher DPS || 2
|-
|-
| [[Celestis]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Electronic Warfare || 4
| [[Celestis]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 6
|-
|-
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Chameleon]] || Force Recon || T2 || Faction || || 1
| [[Chameleon]] || Force Recon || T2 || Faction || Special || 1
|-
|-
| [[Cheetah]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Minmatar || || 1
| [[Cheetah]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Minmatar || Scout, Cloak || 1
|-
|-
| [[Chimera]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 8
| [[Chimera]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 8
|-
|-
| [[Claw]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar || || 2
| [[Claw]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackle || 2
|-
|-
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Skirmish Booster || 3
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Skirmish Booster || 3
Line 108: Line 108:
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Condor]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || || 1
| [[Condor]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || Tackle || 1
|-
|-
| [[Confessor]] || Tactical Destroyers || T3 || Amarr ||  || 4
| [[Confessor]] || Tactical Destroyers || T3 || Amarr ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Corax]] || Destroyers || T1 || Caldari || || 2
| [[Corax]] || Destroyers || T1 || Caldari || || 2
|-
|-
| [[Cormorant]] || Destroyers || T1 || Caldari || || 2
| [[Cormorant]] || Destroyers || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 2
|-
|-
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barges  || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barges  || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crane]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Caldari || || 0
| [[Crane]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crow]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari || || 2
| [[Crow]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari || Tackle, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
|-
|-
| [[Crucifier]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruptor || 1
| [[Crucifier]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruptor || 4
|-
|-
| [[Cruor]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Neuts || 1
| [[Cruor]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Neuts || 1
|-
|-
| [[Crusader]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr || || 2
| [[Crusader]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr || Tackle || 2
|-
|-
| [[Curse]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruptor || 5
| [[Curse]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruptor || 5
Line 138: Line 138:
| [[Daredevil]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Daredevil]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || High DPS || 4
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || Higher DPS || 4
|-
|-
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
Line 146: Line 146:
| [[Dragoon]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr || Neuts, Drones || 2
| [[Dragoon]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr || Neuts, Drones || 2
|-
|-
| [[Drake]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari || || 4
| [[Drake]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Caldari || Tanky || 4
|-
|-
| [[Dramiel]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Dramiel]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
Line 180: Line 180:
| [[Gnosis]] || Special Edition Battlecruiser || T1 || Special Edition || || 5
| [[Gnosis]] || Special Edition Battlecruiser || T1 || Special Edition || || 5
|-
|-
| [[Gold Magnate]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || || 2
| [[Gold Magnate]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Special || 2
|-
|-
| [[Golem]] || Marauders || T2 || Caldari ||  || 6
| [[Golem]] || Marauders || T2 || Caldari ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || || 0
| [[Goru's Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || Shuttle || 0
|-
|-
| [[Griffin]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 5
| [[Griffin]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 5
|-
|-
| [[Guardian]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Logistic, Cap chain|| 8
| [[Guardian]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Logistics, cap chain|| 8
|-
|-
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || || 3
| [[Guardian-Vexor]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Special || 3
|-
|-
| [[Guristas Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || || 0
| [[Guristas Shuttle]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || Shuttle || 0
|-
|-
| [[Harbinger]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 4
| [[Harbinger]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 4
Line 208: Line 208:
| [[Heron]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || Explorer || 1
| [[Heron]] || Frigates || T1 || Caldari || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Hoarder]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || || 0
| [[Hoarder]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Huginn]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing || 5
| [[Huginn]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing (long range) || 5
|-
|-
| [[Hulk]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE || || 0
| [[Hulk]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Hurricane]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Hurricane]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
Line 226: Line 226:
| [[Imicus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Exploration || 1
| [[Imicus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Exploration || 1
|-
|-
| [[Impairor]] || Rookie Ships || T1 || Amarr || || 1
| [[Impairor]] || Rookie Ships || T1 || Amarr || || 1
|-
|-
| [[Impel]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Impel]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr || Hauler (DST) || 0
Line 238: Line 238:
| [[Ishkur]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Ishkur]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Ishtar]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || || 3
| [[Ishtar]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || Sniper || 3
|-
|-
| [[Iteron]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Gallente || || 0
| [[Iteron Mark V]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
Line 262: Line 262:
| [[Machariel]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
| [[Machariel]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Mackinaw]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE || || 0
| [[Mackinaw]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Maelstrom]] || Battleships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5  
| [[Maelstrom]] || Battleships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5  
|-
|-
| [[Magnate]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || || 1
| [[Magnate]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Malediction]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr || || 2
| [[Malediction]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr || Tackle, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
|-
|-
| [[Maller]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || || 2
| [[Maller]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Tanky || 2
|-
|-
| [[Mammoth]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || || 0
| [[Mammoth]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Manticore]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
| [[Manticore]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Mastodon]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Minmatar || || 0
| [[Mastodon]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler (DST) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Maulus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 1
| [[Maulus]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5
|-
|-
| [[Megathron]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Megathron]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
Line 304: Line 304:
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Nidhoggur]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || * || 0
| [[Nereus]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente || Rarely fits weapons || 1
|-
|-
| [[Nighthawk]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || || 4
| [[Nidhoggur]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || Unrated || ?
|-
| [[Nighthawk]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 4
|-
|-
| [[Nightmare]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
| [[Nightmare]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Minmatar || || 0
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler, Strategic || 0
|-
|-
| [[Nyx]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Supercapital (immune) || 0
| [[Nyx]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Supercapital (immune) || 0
Line 320: Line 322:
| [[Omen Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Omen Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Oneiros]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || Logistics (T2) || 7
| [[Oneiros]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || Logistics, independent || 7
|-
|-
| [[Onyx]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Onyx]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 328: Line 330:
| [[Orca]] || Capital Industrial Ships || T1 || ORE || Mining Booster, Hauler || 0
| [[Orca]] || Capital Industrial Ships || T1 || ORE || Mining Booster, Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Osprey]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || Logistics, cap chain* || 7
| [[Osprey]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || Logistics, cap chain || 7
|-
|-
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
Line 346: Line 348:
| [[Prorator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 0
| [[Prorator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr ||  || 0
|-
|-
| [[Probe]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || ||1
| [[Probe]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer ||1
|-
|-
| [[Procurer]] || Mining Barges  || T1 || ORE || || 0
| [[Procurer]] || Mining Barges  || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Prophecy]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || || 4
| [[Prophecy]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || || 4
|-
| [[Prospect]] || Exploration Frigate || T2 || ORE || Scout, Cloak, Covert Cyno || ?
|-
|-
| [[Proteus]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Gallente ||  || 6
| [[Proteus]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Gallente ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Prowler]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Minmatar || || 0
| [[Prowler]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Punisher]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Punisher]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
Line 364: Line 368:
| [[Rapier]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6
| [[Rapier]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6
|-
|-
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari || || 3
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari || Tackle || 3
|-
|-
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Drones || 6
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Drones || 6
Line 400: Line 404:
| [[Sabre]] || Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Sabre]] || Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || || 5
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Tanky || 5
|-
|-
| [[Scimitar]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar || Logistics, independent || 7
| [[Scimitar]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar || Logistics, independent || 7
Line 406: Line 410:
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleships || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
|-
|-
| [[Scythe]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics, independent* || 6
| [[Scythe]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics, independent || 6
|-
|-
| [[Scythe Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || || 2
| [[Scythe Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || DPS || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Amarr || Tracking Disruption || 4
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruption || 4
|-
|-
| [[Sigil]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr || || 0
| [[Sigil]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Silver Magnate]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || || 2
| [[Silver Magnate]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Special || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sin]] || Black Ops || T2 || Gallente ||  || 7
| [[Sin]] || Black Ops || T2 || Gallente ||  || 7
|-
|-
| [[Skiff]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE || Mercoxit Miner || 0
| [[Skiff]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE || Miner (tanky) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Slasher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || || 1
| [[Slasher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Tackle || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Fleet Booster || 6
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
|-
|-
| [[Stabber]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Stabber]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
Line 428: Line 432:
| [[Stabber Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Stabber Fleet Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Stiletto]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar || || 2
| [[Stiletto]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Scout (+1/Skirmish) || 2
|-
|-
| [[Stratios]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Exploration || 2
| [[Stratios]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Exploration || 2
|-
|-
| [[Succubus]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || ||  1
| [[Succubus]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || ||  1
|-
|-
| [[Svipul]] || Tactical Destroyers || T3 || Minmatar || || 4
| [[Svipul]] || Tactical Destroyers || T3 || Minmatar || || 4
Line 438: Line 442:
| [[Talos]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Gallente || Brawler || 5
| [[Talos]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Gallente || Brawler || 5
|-
|-
| [[Talwar]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar|| || 2
| [[Talwar]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar|| || 2
|-
|-
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || || 2
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler || 2
|-
|-
| [[Tempest]] || Battleships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5
| [[Tempest]] || Battleships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5
Line 452: Line 456:
| [[Thanatos]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Unrated* || ?
| [[Thanatos]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Unrated* || ?
|-
|-
| [[Thorax]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || || 2
| [[Thorax]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Higher DPS || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar || Common instalocker || 2  
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar || Common instalocker || 2  
Line 460: Line 464:
| [[Tornado]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Minmatar || Sniper || 5
| [[Tornado]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Minmatar || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Tristan]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || || 1
| [[Tristan]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 1
|-
|-
| [[Typhoon]] || Battleships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5
| [[Typhoon]] || Battleships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5
Line 478: Line 482:
| [[Viator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
| [[Viator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
|-
|-
| [[Vigil]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || || 1
| [[Vigil]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Target Painting || 3
|-
|-
| [[Vigilant]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 5
| [[Vigilant]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 5
Line 484: Line 488:
| [[Vindicator]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 6
| [[Vindicator]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 6
|-
|-
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Shield Booster || 6
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || || 6
|-
|-
| [[Widow]] || Black Ops || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 9
| [[Widow]] || Black Ops || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 9
Line 492: Line 496:
| [[Worm]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Droneboat || 1
| [[Worm]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Droneboat || 1
|-
|-
| [[Wreathe]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || May fit weapons || 1
| [[Wreathe]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || Rarely fits weapons || 1
|-
|-
| [[Wyvern]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari || Supercapital (immune)|| 0
| [[Wyvern]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari || Supercapital (immune)|| 0