Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alphabetical Ship List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Telinchei (talk | contribs)
The List: Tidying up roles. Promote t1 ewar to higher positions.
Telinchei (talk | contribs)
m Touch ups
Line 16: Line 16:
| [[Abaddon]] || Battleships || T1 || Amarr ||  || 5
| [[Abaddon]] || Battleships || T1 || Amarr ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Absolution]] || Command Ships || T2 || Amarr || || 6
| [[Absolution]] || Command Ships || T2 || Amarr || Booster || 6
|-
|-
| [[Aeon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Supercapital (immune) || 0
| [[Aeon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Algos]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
| [[Algos]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
Line 30: Line 30:
| [[Apocalypse  Navy Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Sniper || 5
| [[Apocalypse  Navy Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || ||  5
| [[Apocalypse Imperial Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Special ||  5
|-
|-
| [[Apotheosis]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || Shuttle ||  0
| [[Apotheosis]] || Faction Shuttles || T1 || Faction || Shuttle ||  0
|-
|-
| [[Arazu]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Dampening || 7
| [[Arazu]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Gallente || Dampening, Tackler (long)|| 7
|-
|-
| [[Arbitrator]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruption, Drones || 4
| [[Arbitrator]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruption, Drones || 4
|-
|-
| [[Archon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Logistics, Triage || 8
| [[Archon]] || Carriers || T1 || Amarr || Logistics, Triage, immune if active || 8
|-
|-
| [[Ares]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish) || 3
| [[Ares]] || Interceptors || T2 || Gallente || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish) || 3
Line 48: Line 48:
| [[Ashimmu]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Tackler, Heavy || 4
| [[Ashimmu]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Tackler, Heavy || 4
|-
|-
| [[Astarte]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente || || 6
| [[Astarte]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente || Booster || 6
|-
|-
| [[Astero]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Explorer?, Cloak || 2
| [[Astero]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Explorer?, Cloak || 2
Line 58: Line 58:
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || DPS || 2
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || DPS || 2
|-
|-
| [[Avatar]] || Titans || T1 || Amarr || Immune || 0
| [[Avatar]] || Titans || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Badger]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
| [[Badger]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
Line 66: Line 66:
| [[Basilisk]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Caldari || Logistics, cap chain || 8
| [[Basilisk]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Caldari || Logistics, cap chain || 8
|-
|-
| [[Bellicose]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar || Painter || 2
| [[Bellicose]] || Cruisers || T1 || Minmatar || TP/Target Painter || 2
|-
|-
| [[Bestower]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
| [[Bestower]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
Line 76: Line 76:
| [[Breacher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Breacher]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Broadsword]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Heavy || 4
| [[Broadsword]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Heavy (for capitals) || 4
|-
|-
| [[Brutix]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || Higher DPS || 4
| [[Brutix]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4
|-
|-
| [[Burst]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
| [[Burst]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
Line 90: Line 90:
| [[Caracal]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 2
| [[Caracal]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || Higher DPS || 2
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyers || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
|-
| [[Celestis]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 6
| [[Celestis]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 6
Line 100: Line 100:
| [[Cheetah]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Minmatar || Scout, Cloak || 1
| [[Cheetah]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Minmatar || Scout, Cloak || 1
|-
|-
| [[Chimera]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari || || 8
| [[Chimera]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari || Logistics, triage, immune if active || 8
|-
|-
| [[Claw]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackle || 2
| [[Claw]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackle || 2
|-
|-
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Skirmish Booster || 3
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Booster - Skirmish || 3
|-
|-
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
Line 120: Line 120:
| [[Crane]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Crane]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crow]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari || Tackle, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
| [[Crow]] || Interceptors || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
|-
|-
| [[Crucifier]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruptor || 4
| [[Crucifier]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruptor || 4
Line 138: Line 138:
| [[Daredevil]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
| [[Daredevil]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || Higher DPS || 4
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4
|-
|-
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
Line 156: Line 156:
| [[Eos]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente || Booster - Information || 2
| [[Eos]] || Command Ships || T2 || Gallente || Booster - Information || 2
|-
|-
| [[Erebus]] || Titans || T1 || Gallente || Immune || 0
| [[Erebus]] || Titans || T1 || Gallente || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Eris]] || Interdictors || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  3
| [[Eris]] || Interdictors || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  3
Line 200: Line 200:
| [[Hawk]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
| [[Hawk]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Hel]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || Supercapital (immune) || 0
| [[Hecate]] || Tactical Destroyers || T3 Gallente ||  || 4
|-
| [[Hel]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Helios]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Gallente || Scout, Cloak || 0
| [[Helios]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Gallente || Scout, Cloak || 0
Line 243: Line 245:
|-
|-
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
| [[Jackdaw]] || Tactical Destroyers || T3 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Gallente || Dampening || 6
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Frigates || T2 || Gallente || Dampening || 6
Line 256: Line 260:
| [[Legion]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Amarr ||  || 6
| [[Legion]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Amarr ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Leviathan]] || Titans || T1 || Caldari || Immune || 0
| [[Leviathan]] || Titans || T1 || Caldari || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Loki]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Minmatar ||  || 6
| [[Loki]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Minmatar ||  || 6
Line 268: Line 272:
| [[Magnate]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || Explorer || 1
| [[Magnate]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Malediction]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr || Tackle, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
| [[Malediction]] || Interceptors || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
|-
|-
| [[Maller]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Tanky || 2
| [[Maller]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr || Tanky || 2
Line 282: Line 286:
| [[Megathron]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Megathron]] || Battleships || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Megathron Federate Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || || 5
| [[Megathron Federate Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Special || 5
|-
|-
| [[Megathron Navy Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Megathron Navy Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
Line 290: Line 294:
| [[Moa]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 2
| [[Moa]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Moros]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Gallente || || 3
| [[Moros]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Gallente || Immune during siege mode || 3
|-
|-
| [[Muninn]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Muninn]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Myrmidon]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || || 4
| [[Myrmidon]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 4
|-
|-
| [[Naga]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 5
| [[Naga]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Minmatar || || 3
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Minmatar || Immune during siege mode || 3
|-
|-
| [[Navitas]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Logistics || 5
| [[Navitas]] || Frigates || T1 || Gallente || Logistics || 5
Line 304: Line 308:
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Nereus]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente || Rarely fits weapons || 1
| [[Nereus]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Gallente || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
|-
|-
| [[Nidhoggur]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || Unrated || ?
| [[Nidhoggur]] || Carriers || T1 || Minmatar || ???/Unrated; Immune if in triage mode || ?
|-
|-
| [[Nighthawk]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 4
| [[Nighthawk]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 4
Line 314: Line 318:
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler, Strategic || 0
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler, Strategic || 0
|-
|-
| [[Nyx]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Supercapital (immune) || 0
| [[Nyx]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Occator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente || || 0
| [[Occator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente || Hauler (DST) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Omen]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Omen]] || Cruisers || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
Line 324: Line 328:
| [[Oneiros]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || Logistics, independent || 7
| [[Oneiros]] || Logistics Cruisers || T2 || Gallente || Logistics, independent || 7
|-
|-
| [[Onyx]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Caldari || || 4
| [[Onyx]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Caldari || Tackle (for Capitals) || 4
|-
|-
| [[Oracle]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Amarr || Sniper || 5
| [[Oracle]] || Battlecruisers (Attack) || T1 || Amarr || Sniper || 5
Line 332: Line 336:
| [[Osprey]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || Logistics, cap chain || 7
| [[Osprey]] || Cruisers || T1 || Caldari || Logistics, cap chain || 7
|-
|-
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || || 2
| [[Osprey Navy Issue]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || DPS || 2
|-
|-
| [[Paladin]] || Marauders || T2 || Amarr ||  || 6
| [[Paladin]] || Marauders || T2 || Amarr ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Panther]] || Black Ops || T2 || Minmatar || || 6
| [[Panther]] || Black Ops || T2 || Minmatar || DPS, Cloaky || 6
|-
|-
| [[Phantasm]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Phantasm]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Phobos]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Gallente || || 4
| [[Phobos]] || Heavy Interdictors || T2 || Gallente || Tackle (on capitals) || 4
|-
|-
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Caldari || || 4
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Caldari || Immune during siege mode || 4
|-
|-
| [[Pilgrim]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, Cloaky || 6
| [[Pilgrim]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, Cloaky || 6
|-
|-
| [[Prorator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr || || 0
| [[Prorator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Probe]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer ||1
| [[Probe]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer ||1
Line 352: Line 356:
| [[Procurer]] || Mining Barges  || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
| [[Procurer]] || Mining Barges  || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Prophecy]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || || 4
| [[Prophecy]] || Battlecruisers || T1 || Amarr || Drones || 4
|-
|-
| [[Prospect]] || Exploration Frigate || T2 || ORE || Scout, Cloak, Covert Cyno || ?
| [[Prospect]] || Exploration Frigate || T2 || ORE || Scout, Cloak, Covert Cyno, Miner? || ?
|-
|-
| [[Proteus]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Gallente ||  || 6
| [[Proteus]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Gallente ||  || 6
Line 364: Line 368:
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bombers || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titans || T1 || Minmatar || Immune || 0
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titans || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Rapier]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6
| [[Rapier]] || Recon Ships || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6
Line 376: Line 380:
| [[Raven Navy Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Raven Navy Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Raven State Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || || 5
| [[Raven State Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Special || 5
|-
|-
| [[Reaper]] || Rookie Ships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1  
| [[Reaper]] || Rookie Ships || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1  
|-
|-
| [[Redeemer]] || Black Ops || T2 || Amarr || || 6
| [[Redeemer]] || Black Ops || T2 || Amarr || DPS, Cloak|| 6
|-
|-
| [[Republic Fleet Firetail]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
| [[Republic Fleet Firetail]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  || 2
Line 386: Line 390:
| [[Retribution]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Retribution]] || Assault Frigates || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Retriever]] || Mining Barges  || T1 || ORE || || 0
| [[Retriever]] || Mining Barges  || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Revelation]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Amarr || || 4
| [[Revelation]] || Dreadnoughts || T1 || Amarr || Immune during siege mode || 4
|-
|-
| [[Rhea]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Caldari || || 0
| [[Rhea]] || Jump Freighters || T2 || Caldari || Hauler, Strategic || 0
|-
|-
| [[Rifter]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Rifter]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
Line 420: Line 424:
| [[Silver Magnate]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Special || 2
| [[Silver Magnate]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Special || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sin]] || Black Ops || T2 || Gallente || || 7
| [[Sin]] || Black Ops || T2 || Gallente || Drones, Cloak || 7
|-
|-
| [[Skiff]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE || Miner (tanky) || 0
| [[Skiff]] || Exhumer Barges || T2 || ORE || Miner (tanky) || 0
Line 434: Line 438:
| [[Stiletto]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Scout (+1/Skirmish) || 2
| [[Stiletto]] || Interceptors || T2 || Minmatar || Tackler, Scout (+1/Skirmish) || 2
|-
|-
| [[Stratios]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Exploration || 2
| [[Stratios]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Exploration?, Cloak || 2
|-
|-
| [[Succubus]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  ||  1
| [[Succubus]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction ||  ||  1
Line 450: Line 454:
| [[Tempest Fleet Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
| [[Tempest Fleet Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Tempest Tribal Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || || 5
| [[Tempest Tribal Issue]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Special || 5
|-
|-
| [[Tengu]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Caldari ||  || 6
| [[Tengu]] || Strategic Cruisers || T3 || Caldari ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Thanatos]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || Unrated* || ?
| [[Thanatos]] || Carriers || T1 || Gallente || ???/Unrated || ?
|-
|-
| [[Thorax]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || Higher DPS || 2
| [[Thorax]] || Cruisers || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar || Common instalocker || 2  
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyers || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2  
|-
|-
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigates || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
Line 482: Line 486:
| [[Viator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
| [[Viator]] || Transport Ships || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
|-
|-
| [[Vigil]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || Target Painting || 3
| [[Vigil]] || Frigates || T1 || Minmatar || TP/Target Painting || 3
|-
|-
| [[Vigilant]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 5
| [[Vigilant]] || Faction Cruisers || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 5
Line 488: Line 492:
| [[Vindicator]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 6
| [[Vindicator]] || Faction Battleships || T1 || Faction || Webbing || 6
|-
|-
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || || 6
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ships || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 6
|-
|-
| [[Widow]] || Black Ops || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 9
| [[Widow]] || Black Ops || T2 || Caldari || ECM || 9
Line 496: Line 500:
| [[Worm]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Droneboat || 1
| [[Worm]] || Faction Frigates || T1 || Faction || Droneboat || 1
|-
|-
| [[Wreathe]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || Rarely fits weapons || 1
| [[Wreathe]] || Industrial Ships || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
|-
|-
| [[Wyvern]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari || Supercapital (immune)|| 0
| [[Wyvern]] || Carriers || T1 || Caldari || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Zealot]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Sniper || 4
| [[Zealot]] || Heavy Assault Cruisers || T2 || Amarr || Sniper || 4
|-
|-
|}
|}