More actions
+missing skill in overview: precursor dreadnought |
m Fix typo. |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|Allows piloting of Exhumers. | |Allows piloting of Exhumers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Exhumers}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Exhumers}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Expedition Command Ships|mult=yes}} | |||
| Allows piloting of Expedition command ships. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command Ships}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Expedition Frigates|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Expedition Frigates|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 265: | ||
|Allows piloting of Mining Barges. | |Allows piloting of Mining Barges. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Barge}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Barge}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Mining Destroyer|mult=yes}} | |||
| Allows piloting of ORE Mining Destroyers. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Mining Destroyer}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Mining Frigate|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Mining Frigate|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 1,145: | Line 1,153: | ||
|pre={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|III}}; {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|II}} | |pre={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|III}}; {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|II}} | ||
|reqI=[[Rorqual]] | |reqI=[[Rorqual]] | ||
|notes=This skill is required to pilot a Rorqual. | |notes= This skill is required to pilot a Rorqual. | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Expedition Command Ships | |||
|desc= Skill at operating expedition command ships. | |||
|1= Perception | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Expedition Command Specialist|I}}; {{Sk|Astrometrics|IV}}; {{Sk|Spaceship Command|V}} | |||
|reqI= [[Odysseus]] | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Expedition Frigates | |skill= Expedition Frigates | ||
|desc=Skill for operation of Expedition Frigates. | |desc= Skill for operation of Expedition Frigates. | ||
|1=Willpower | |1= Willpower | ||
|2=Perception | |2= Perception | ||
|pre={{sk|Electronics Upgrades|V}} | |pre= {{sk|Electronics Upgrades|V}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | ||
|reqI=[[Prospect]]; [[Endurance]] | |reqI= [[Prospect]]; [[Endurance]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,184: | Line 1,202: | ||
|1=Perception | |1=Perception | ||
|2=Willpower | |2=Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Astrogeology|III}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; {{sk|Mining Frigate|III}} | |pre={{sk|Astrogeology|III}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; <s>{{sk|Mining Destroyer|III}}</s>; {{Sk|Mining Frigate|III}}<ref>Temporarily reverted the Mining Barge skill needing Mining Destroyer level 3, it now requires Mining Frigate level 3 again to fix issues with pausing players skill queues. Patch notes: [https://www.eveonline.com/news/view/patch-notes-version-23-02|Version 23.02] release 2025-11-19.1</ref> | ||
|reqI=[[Covetor]]; [[Retriever]]; [[Procurer]] | |reqI=[[Covetor]]; [[Retriever]]; [[Procurer]] | ||
|reqV=[[Hulk]]; [[Skiff]]; [[Mackinaw]] | |reqV=[[Hulk]]; [[Skiff]]; [[Mackinaw]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= Version 23.02 patch 2025-11-19.1 Temporarily reverts prereq Mining Destroyer III to Mining Frigate III | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Mining Destroyer | |||
|desc= Skill at operating ORE Mining Destroyers. | |||
|1= Perception | |||
|2= Willpower | |||
|pre= {{Sk|Mining|IV}}; {{Sk|Industry|III}}; {{Sk|Mining Frigate|III}} | |||
|reqI= [[Pioneer]] | |||
|reqII= [[Pioneer Consortium Issue]] | |||
|reqIII= {{Sk|Mining Barge|icon= yes}} | |||
|reqV= [[Outrider]] | |||
|notes= The skill is granted upon accepting the [[Fractured Legacy]] epic arc mission [[The Missing Pilot]]. | |||
}} | }} | ||
| Line 1,352: | Line 1,383: | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | }} | ||
= Notes and references = | |||
<references /> | |||
[[Category:Skills]] | [[Category:Skills]] | ||