More actions
Catalyst expansion add skill. |
Catalyst expansion add skill. |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|Allows piloting of Exhumers. | |Allows piloting of Exhumers. | ||
|{{SkillAlphaBar|Exhumers}} | |{{SkillAlphaBar|Exhumers}} | ||
|- | |||
| {{sk|Expedition Command Ships|mult=yes}} | |||
| Allows piloting of Expedition command ships. | |||
| {{SkillAlphaBar|Expedition Command Ships}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{sk|Expedition Frigates|mult=yes}} | |{{sk|Expedition Frigates|mult=yes}} | ||
| Line 1,149: | Line 1,153: | ||
|pre={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|III}}; {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|II}} | |pre={{sk|Industrial Reconfiguration|I}}; {{sk|Industrial Command Ships|III}}; {{sk|Advanced Spaceship Command|V}}; {{sk|Capital Ships|II}} | ||
|reqI=[[Rorqual]] | |reqI=[[Rorqual]] | ||
|notes=This skill is required to pilot a Rorqual. | |notes= This skill is required to pilot a Rorqual. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Skill | {{Skill | ||
|skill=Expedition Frigates | |skill= Expedition Command Ships | ||
|desc=Skill for operation of Expedition Frigates. | |desc= Skill at operating expedition command ships. | ||
|1=Willpower | |1= Perception | ||
|2=Perception | |2= Willpower | ||
|pre={{sk|Electronics Upgrades|V}} | |pre= {{Sk|Expedition Command Specialist|I}}; {{Sk|Astrometrics|IV}}; {{Sk|Spaceship Command|V}} | ||
|reqI=[[Prospect]]; [[Endurance]] | |reqI= [[Odysseus]] | ||
|notes= | |notes= | ||
}} | |||
{{Skill | |||
|skill= Expedition Frigates | |||
|desc= Skill for operation of Expedition Frigates. | |||
|1= Willpower | |||
|2= Perception | |||
|pre= {{sk|Electronics Upgrades|V}}; {{sk|Industry|V}}; {{sk|Spaceship Command|III}} | |||
|reqI= [[Prospect]]; [[Endurance]] | |||
|notes= | |||
}} | }} | ||