More actions
m Change Race to Faction. |
m Add 10 ships. Add {{Cleanup}}. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role ( | {{Cleanup|date= 25 September 2023|Might be incomplete. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 412 articles. also total number in the intro might be off.}} | ||
All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (379 in Total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al) | |||
20220930 add 8 | 20220930 add 8 | ||
20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla) | 20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla) | ||
20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh, and Valravn) | |||
--> | --> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;" | ||
|- Style="background: #222222; | |- Style="background: #222222; | ||
! Ship !! Type !! Tech !! Faction !! Typical Role !! ECM Priority Group | ! Ship !! Type !! Tech !! Faction !! Typical Role !! ECM Priority Group | ||
| Line 64: | Line 67: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Badger]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0 | | [[Badger]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Bane]] || Lancer Dreadnought || T2 || Amarr || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bantam]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Logistics || 5 | | [[Bantam]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Logistics || 5 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Curse]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruptor || 5 | | [[Curse]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruptor || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cybele]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || || Gallente || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cyclone]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar || || 4 | | [[Cyclone]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar || || 4 | ||
| Line 304: | Line 311: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Minmatar || || 3 | | [[Hound]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Minmatar || || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hubris]] || Lancer Dreadnought || T2 || Gallente || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Huginn]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing (long range) || 5 | | [[Huginn]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing (long range) || 5 | ||
| Line 352: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Minmatar || || 3 | | [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Minmatar || || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Karura]] || Lancer Dreadnought || T2 || Caldari || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Gallente || Dampening || 6 | | [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Gallente || Dampening || 6 | ||
| Line 370: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lachesis]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Gallente || Dampening, Tackle (Long Range), Cloak || 7 | | [[Lachesis]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Gallente || Dampening, Tackle (Long Range), Cloak || 7 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Laelaps]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || F || Mordu's || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Legion]] || Strategic Cruiser || T3 || Amarr || || 6 | | [[Legion]] || Strategic Cruiser || T3 || Amarr || || 6 | ||
| Line 402: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maller]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || Tanky || 2 | | [[Maller]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || Tanky || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mamba]] || Destroyer || F || Guristas || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mammoth]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0 | | [[Mammoth]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0 | ||
| Line 420: | Line 435: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Megathron Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente || || 5 | | [[Megathron Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente || || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mekubal]] || Destroyer || F || Angel || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Merlin]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || || 1 | | [[Merlin]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || || 1 | ||
| Line 556: | Line 573: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0 | | [[Ragnarok]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Raiju]] || Electronic Attack Ship || F || Mordu's || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rapier]] || Force Recon Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6 | | [[Rapier]] || Force Recon Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6 | ||
| Line 614: | Line 633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruption || 4 | | [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruption || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Shapash]] || Assault Frigate || || Gallente || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sigil]] || Hauler || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0 | | [[Sigil]] || Hauler || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0 | ||
| Line 692: | Line 713: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vagabond]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar || || 4 | | [[Vagabond]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar || || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Valravn]] || Lancer Dreadnought || T2 || Minmatar || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vangel]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || || | | [[Vangel]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || || | ||