Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alphabetical Ship List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
m Added missing trig BC
m Change background color to design-token.
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| border="1" class="sortable"
{{Cleanup|date= 20 July 2024|Might be incomplete, or the total in the intro(393) is wrong. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 420 articles, this includes 6 non-playable Jove ships, indicating 413 playable ships.}}
|+ All Flyable Ships Sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Race, and Typical Role (345 in Total)
{{Cleanup|date= 11 March 2025|Added 25 ships, new total 424 inc Dev and "flavour" ships eg Quafe Catalyst}}
! Ship !! Type !! Tech !! Race !! Typical Role !! ECM Priority Group
 
All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (393 in total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al)
20220930 add 8
20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla)
20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh and Valravn)
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy)
20240720 add 4 (Avalache, Deluge, Torrent, Squall)
Added all missing ships from list of pages from Category Ships Database (Uni 21st Birthday Wiki Sprint) inc Dev and "flavour" versions eg Quafe Catalyst
20250311 add 25 (Aliastra Catalyst, Cenotaph, Cobra, Eidolon, Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst, Inner Zone Shipping Imicus, Intaki Syndicate Catalyst, InterBus Catalyst, Ixion, Medusa, Nefantar Thrasher, Phantom,
Python, Quafe Catalyst, Rattlesnake Victory Edition, Sarum Magnate, Scorpion Ishukone Watch, Sidewinder, Specter, Sukuuvestaa Heron, Tash-Murkon Magnate, Thrasher Fleet Issue, Vherokior Probe, Visitant, Wraith)
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
|- Style="background-color: var(--background-color-warning-subtle);
! Ship !! Type !! Tech !! Faction !! Typical Role !! ECM Priority Group
|-
|-
| [[Abaddon]] || Battleship || T1 || Amarr ||  || 5
| [[Abaddon]] || Battleship || T1 || Amarr ||  || 5
Line 12: Line 25:
|-
|-
| [[Algos]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
| [[Algos]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
|-
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Defunct, as [[Catalyst]] || 2
|-
| [[Alligator]] || Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat, Booster ||
|-
|-
| [[Amarr Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Amarr ||  ||  
| [[Amarr Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Amarr ||  ||  
Line 56: Line 73:
|-
|-
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || DPS || 2
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || DPS || 2
|-
| [[Avalanche]] || Freighter || T1 || Upwell ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
|-
|-
| [[Badger]] || Industrial || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
| [[Azariel]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
|-
| [[Badger]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
|-
| [[Bane]] || Lancer Dreadnought || T2 || Amarr ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Bantam]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Logistics || 5
| [[Bantam]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Logistics || 5
Line 69: Line 92:
| [[Bellicose]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar || TP/Target Painter || 2
| [[Bellicose]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar || TP/Target Painter || 2
|-
|-
| [[Bestower]] || Industrial || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
| [[Bestla]] || Heavy Assault cruiser || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||
|-
| [[Bestower]] || Hauler || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Bhaalgorn]] || Battleship || T1 || Amarr || Neuts || 6
| [[Bhaalgorn]] || Battleship || T1 || Amarr || Neuts || 6
Line 76: Line 101:
|-
|-
| [[Blackbird]] || Cruiser || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 9
| [[Blackbird]] || Cruiser || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 9
|-
| [[Boobook]] || Shuttle || T1 || Caldari ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Bowhead]] || Freighter || T1 || ORE ||  ||  
| [[Bowhead]] || Freighter || T1 || ORE ||  ||  
Line 89: Line 116:
| [[Burst]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
| [[Burst]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
|-
|-
| [[Bustard]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Caldari || Hauler, DST || 0
| [[Bustard]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0
Line 108: Line 135:
|-
|-
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
| [[Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
| [[Catalyst Navy Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
|-
| [[Celestis]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 7
| [[Celestis]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 7
|-
| [[Cenotaph]] || Battlecruiser || T2 || Deathless Circle || Special || 7
|-
|-
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 124: Line 155:
|-
|-
| [[Chremoas]] || Covert Ops || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Chremoas]] || Covert Ops || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
|-
| [[Civilian Amarr Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Amarr ||  ||
|-
| [[Civilian Caldari Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Caldari ||  ||
|-
| [[Civilian Gallente Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||
|-
| [[Civilian Minmatar Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Claw]] || Interceptor || T2 || Minmatar || Tackle || 2
| [[Claw]] || Interceptor || T2 || Minmatar || Tackle || 2
|-
|-
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster - Skirmish || 3
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster - Skirmish || 3
|-
| [[Cobra]] || Recon || T2 || Guristas || AT XX Prize ||
|-
|-
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
| [[Coercer Navy Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
|-
| [[Condor]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Tackle || 1
| [[Condor]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Tackle || 1
Line 138: Line 181:
|-
|-
| [[Cormorant]] || Destroyer || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 2
| [[Cormorant]] || Destroyer || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 2
|-
| [[Cormorant Navy Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 2
|-
|-
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Council Diplomatic Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
Line 143: Line 188:
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crane]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Crane]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crow]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
| [[Crow]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
Line 156: Line 201:
|-
|-
| [[Curse]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruptor || 5
| [[Curse]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, TD/Tracking Disruptor || 5
|-
| [[Cybele]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser ||  || Gallente ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Cyclone]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Cyclone]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
|-
| [[Cyclone Fleet Issue]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Cynabal]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Cynabal]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 4
Line 172: Line 221:
|-
|-
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4
|-
| [[Deluge]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
Line 186: Line 237:
|-
|-
| [[Dramiel]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Dramiel]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
| [[Draugur]] || Destroyer || T2 || Triglavian ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Drekavac]] || Battlecriuser || T1 || Triglavian ||  ||  
| [[Drekavac]] || Battlecriuser || T1 || Triglavian ||  ||  
Line 194: Line 247:
|-
|-
| [[Echo]] || Corvette || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Echo]] || Corvette || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
|-
| [[Eidolon]] || Battleship || T2 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Endurance]] || Expedition Frigate || T2 || ORE ||  ||  
| [[Endurance]] || Expedition Frigate || T2 || ORE ||  ||  
Line 203: Line 258:
| [[Eos]] || Command Ship || T2 || Gallente || Booster - Information || 2
| [[Eos]] || Command Ship || T2 || Gallente || Booster - Information || 2
|-
|-
| [[Epithal]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Epithal]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Erebus]] || Titan || T1 || Gallente || Immune, always || 0
| [[Erebus]] || Titan || T1 || Gallente || Immune, always || 0
Line 224: Line 279:
|-
|-
| [[Ferox]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Ferox]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
| [[Ferox Navy Issue]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Fiend]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  ||  
| [[Fiend]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  ||  
Line 234: Line 291:
|-
|-
| [[Garmur]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Tackle (Long range) ||  ?
| [[Garmur]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Tackle (Long range) ||  ?
|-
| [[Geri]] || Assault Frigate || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Gila]] || Cruiser || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat || 1
| [[Gila]] || Cruiser || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat || 1
Line 275: Line 334:
| [[Heron]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Explorer || 1
| [[Heron]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Hoarder]] || Industrial || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
| [[Heron Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Explorer ||
|-
| [[Hoarder]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Hound]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
| [[Hubris]] || Lancer Dreadnought || T2 || Gallente ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Huginn]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing (long range) || 5
| [[Huginn]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing (long range) || 5
Line 286: Line 349:
|-
|-
| [[Hurricane Fleet Issue]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Hurricane Fleet Issue]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
|-
| [[Hydra]] || Covert Ops Frigate || T2 || Triglavian ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Hyena]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, TP/Painting || 4
| [[Hyena]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, TP/Painting || 4
Line 292: Line 357:
|-
|-
| [[Ibis]] || Corvette || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
| [[Ibis]] || Corvette || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
|-
| [[Ikitursa]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser|| T2 || Triglavian||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Imicus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Exploration || 1
| [[Imicus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Exploration || 1
|-
| [[Imicus Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Exploration ||
|-
|-
| [[Immolator]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr ||  ||  
| [[Immolator]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr ||  ||  
Line 301: Line 370:
| [[Impairor]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Impairor]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Impel]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Amarr || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Impel]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Incursus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
| [[Incursus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Exploration || 1
|-
|-
| [[Inquisitor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Logistics || 5
| [[Inquisitor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Logistics || 5
|-
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
| [[InterBus Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
|-
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
Line 315: Line 392:
| [[Ishtar]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || Sniper || 3
| [[Ishtar]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || Sniper || 3
|-
|-
| [[Iteron Mark V]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
| [[Iteron Mark V]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
|-
| [[Ixion]] || Cruiser || T1 || Angel Cartel || Logistics ||
|-
|-
| [[Jackdaw]] || Tactical Destroyer || T3 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Jackdaw]] || Tactical Destroyer || T3 || Caldari ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
| [[Jaguar]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 3
|-
| [[Karura]] || Lancer Dreadnought || T2 || Caldari ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Gallente || Dampening || 6
| [[Keres]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Gallente || Dampening || 6
|-
|-
| [[Kestrel]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
| [[Kestrel]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
|-
| [[Khizriel]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||
|-
| [[Kikimora]] || Destroyer || T1 || Triglavian ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Kirin]] || Logistics Frigate || T2 || Caldari ||  ||  
| [[Kirin]] || Logistics Frigate || T2 || Caldari ||  ||  
Line 333: Line 418:
| [[Kronos]] || Marauder || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
| [[Kronos]] || Marauder || T2 || Gallente ||  || 6
|-
|-
| [[Kryos]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Kryos]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Lachesis]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Gallente || Dampening, Tackle (Long Range), Cloak || 7
| [[Lachesis]] || Combat Recon Ship || T2 || Gallente || Dampening, Tackle (Long Range), Cloak || 7
|-
| [[Laelaps]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || F || Mordu's ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Legion]] || Strategic Cruiser || T3 || Amarr ||  || 6
| [[Legion]] || Strategic Cruiser || T3 || Amarr ||  || 6
Line 357: Line 444:
| [[Maelstrom]] || Battleship || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5
| [[Maelstrom]] || Battleship || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5
|-
|-
| [[Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Explorer || 1
| [[Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Explorer ||
|-
| [[Magnate Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Magus]] || Command Destroyer || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Magus]] || Command Destroyer || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  
Line 367: Line 456:
| [[Maller]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || Tanky || 2
| [[Maller]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || Tanky || 2
|-
|-
| [[Mammoth]] || Industrial || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
| [[Mamba]] || Destroyer || F || Guristas ||  ||
|-
| [[Mammoth]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Manticore]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
| [[Manticore]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Caldari ||  || 3
Line 373: Line 464:
| [[Marshal]] || Black Ops || T2 || None ||  ||  
| [[Marshal]] || Black Ops || T2 || None ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Mastodon]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Mastodon]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Maulus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5
| [[Maulus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5
|-
|-
| [[Maulus Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Maulus Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Medusa]] || Frigate || T2 || Jovian/Angel Cartel || EWAR, Devs Only || 5
|-
|-
| [[Megathron]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Megathron]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
Line 384: Line 477:
|-
|-
| [[Megathron Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Megathron Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
|-
| [[Mekubal]] || Destroyer || F || Angel ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Merlin]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
| [[Merlin]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Metamorphosis]] || Frigate || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Miasmos]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Miasmos Amastris Edition]] || Hauler<ref name="SEIS" /> || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultra Edition]] || Hauler<ref name="SEIS" /> || T1 || Gallente ||  ||
|-
| [[Miasmos Quafe Ultramarine Edition]] || Hauler<ref name="SEIS" /> || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Mimir]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Mimir]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||  
Line 410: Line 507:
|-
|-
| [[Moros]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Gallente || Immune during siege mode || 3
| [[Moros]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Gallente || Immune during siege mode || 3
|-
| [[Moros Navy Issue]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Gallente || Immune during siege mode || 3
|-
|-
| [[Muninn]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Muninn]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
|-
|-
| [[Myrmidon]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 4
| [[Myrmidon]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 4
|-
| [[Myrmidon Navy Issue]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Gallente || Drones ||
|-
|-
| [[Naga]] || Attack Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 5
| [[Naga]] || Attack Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Sniper || 5
|-
|-
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Minmatar || Immune during siege mode || 3
| [[Naglfar]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Minmatar || Immune during siege mode || 3
|-
| [[Naglfar Fleet Issue]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Minmatar || Immune during siege mode || 3
|-
|-
| [[Navitas]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Logistics || 5
| [[Navitas]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Logistics || 5
Line 423: Line 526:
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Nereus]] || Industrial || T1 || Gallente || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
| [[Nereus]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
|-
| [[Nergal]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Triglavian ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Nestor]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Nestor]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
Line 435: Line 542:
| [[Ninazu]] || Force Auxiliary || T1 || Gallente || Fighters || 0
| [[Ninazu]] || Force Auxiliary || T1 || Gallente || Fighters || 0
|-
|-
| [[Noctis]] || Industrial || T1 || ORE ||  ||  
| [[Noctis]] || Hauler || T1 || ORE ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighter || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler, Strategic || 0
| [[Nomad]] || Jump Freighter || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler, Strategic || 0
Line 443: Line 550:
| [[Obelisk]] || Freighter || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Obelisk]] || Freighter || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Occator]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Gallente || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Occator]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Omen]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Omen]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
Line 472: Line 579:
|-
|-
| [[Phantasm]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Phantasm]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
| [[Phantom]] || Cruiser || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Phobos]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || Tackle (on capitals) || 4
| [[Phobos]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || Tackle (on capitals) || 4
|-
|-
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Caldari || Immune during siege mode || 4
| [[Phoenix]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Caldari || Immune during siege mode || 4
|-
| [[Phoenix Navy Issue]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Caldari || Immune during siege mode || 4
|-
|-
| [[Pilgrim]] || Force Recon Ship || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, Cloaky || 6
| [[Pilgrim]] || Force Recon Ship || T2 || Amarr || Neuts, Cloaky || 6
Line 485: Line 596:
| [[Praxis]] || Battleship || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
| [[Praxis]] || Battleship || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Primae]] || Industrial || T1 || ORE ||  ||  
| [[Primae]] || Hauler<ref name="SEIS" /> || T1 || ORE ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Probe]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer || 1
| [[Probe]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer || 1
|-
| [[Probe Fleet Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer ||
|-
|-
| [[Procurer]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
| [[Procurer]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Prophecy]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Amarr || Drones || 4
| [[Prophecy]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Amarr || Drones || 4
|-
| [[Prophecy Navy Issue]] || Combat Battlecruiser || T1 || Amarr || Drones ||
|-
|-
| [[Prorator]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
| [[Prorator]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
Line 506: Line 621:
|-
|-
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
| [[Python]] || Black Ops || T2 || Guristas || AT XX Prize ||
|-
| [[Quafe Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Defunct, as [[Catalyst]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Rabisu]] || Logistics || T2 || Amarr ||  ||  
| [[Rabisu]] || Logistics || T2 || Amarr ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
| [[Ragnarok]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
|-
| [[Raiju]] || Electronic Attack Ship || F || Mordu's ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rapier]] || Force Recon Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6
| [[Rapier]] || Force Recon Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Webbing, Cloak || 6
Line 515: Line 636:
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackle || 3
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackle || 3
|-
|-
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || Drones || 6
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Battleship || T1 || Guristas || Drones || 6
|-
| [[Rattlesnake Victory Edition]] || Battleship || T1 || Guristas || Drones || 6
|-
|-
| [[Raven]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Raven]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
Line 534: Line 657:
|-
|-
| [[Revelation]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Amarr || Immune during siege mode || 4
| [[Revelation]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Amarr || Immune during siege mode || 4
|-
| [[Revelation Navy Issue]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Amarr || Immune during siege mode || 4
|-
|-
| [[Revenant]] || Supercarrier || T1 || Pirate ||  ||  
| [[Revenant]] || Supercarrier || T1 || Pirate ||  ||  
Line 540: Line 665:
|-
|-
| [[Rifter]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
| [[Rifter]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 1
|-
| [[Rodiva]] || Cruiser|| T1 || Triglavian||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Rokh]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Rokh]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
Line 552: Line 679:
|-
|-
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tanky || 5
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tanky || 5
|-
| [[Sarum Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Special || 2
|-
|-
| [[Scalpel]] || Logistics Frigate || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Scalpel]] || Logistics Frigate || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||  
Line 558: Line 687:
|-
|-
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
|-
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
|-
|-
| [[Scorpion Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
| [[Scorpion Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
Line 567: Line 698:
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruption || 4
| [[Sentinel]] || Electronic Attack Ship || T2 || Amarr || TD/Tracking Disruption || 4
|-
|-
| [[Sigil]] || Industrial || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
| [[Shapash]] || Assault Frigate ||  || Gallente ||  ||
|-
| [[Sidewinder]] || Frigate || T2 || Guristas || Covert Ops || 2
|-
| [[Sigil]] || Hauler || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Silver Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Special || 2
| [[Silver Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Special || 2
Line 574: Line 709:
|-
|-
| [[Skiff]] || Exhumer || T2 || ORE || Miner (tanky) || 0
| [[Skiff]] || Exhumer || T2 || ORE || Miner (tanky) || 0
|-
| [[Skybreaker]] || Frigate || T1 || Edencom ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Slasher]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Tackle || 1
| [[Slasher]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Tackle || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
|-
| [[Specter]] || Frigate || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
| [[Squall]] || Hauler || T1 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Stabber]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Stabber]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
Line 586: Line 727:
|-
|-
| [[Stork]] || Command Destroyer || T2 || Caldari ||  ||  
| [[Stork]] || Command Destroyer || T2 || Caldari ||  ||  
|-
| [[Stormbringer]] || Cruiser || T1 || Edencom ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Stratios]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Exploration?, Cloak || 2
| [[Stratios]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Exploration?, Cloak || 2
Line 592: Line 735:
|-
|-
| [[Succubus]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Succubus]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
|-
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sunesis]] || Destroyer || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
| [[Sunesis]] || Destroyer || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
Line 605: Line 750:
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptor || T2 || Gallente || Tackler || 2
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptor || T2 || Gallente || Tackler || 2
|-
|-
| [[Tayra]] || Industrial || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Special || 2
|-
| [[Tayra]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Tempest]] || Battleship || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5
| [[Tempest]] || Battleship || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 5
Line 618: Line 765:
|-
|-
| [[Thanatos]] || Carrier || T1 || Gallente ||  ???/Unrated ||  ?
| [[Thanatos]] || Carrier || T1 || Gallente ||  ???/Unrated ||  ?
|-
| [[Tholos]] || Destroyer || T2 || Deathless Circle || Covert Ops, Breacher || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thorax]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 2
| [[Thorax]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
| [[Thrasher Fleet Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
| [[Thunderchild]] || Battleship || T1 || Edencom ||  ||
|-
| [[Tiamat]] || Cruiser || T2 || Triglavian || ||
|-
| [[Torrent]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
Line 636: Line 793:
|-
|-
| [[Vagabond]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
| [[Vagabond]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Minmatar ||  || 4
|-
| [[Valravn]] || Lancer Dreadnought || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Vangel]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr ||  ||  
| [[Vangel]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr ||  ||  
Line 658: Line 817:
|-
|-
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Droneboat || 2
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Droneboat || 2
|-
| [[Vherokior Probe]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Viator]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
| [[Viator]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
Line 676: Line 837:
|-
|-
| [[Virtuoso]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Virtuoso]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Visitant]] || Hauler || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only || 6
|-
|-
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ship || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 6
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ship || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 6
Line 687: Line 850:
| [[Worm]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat || 1
| [[Worm]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat || 1
|-
|-
| [[Wreathe]] || Industrial || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
| [[Wraith]] || Frigate || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
| [[Wreathe]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
|-
|-
| [[Wyvern]] || Supercarrier || T1 || Caldari || Immune, always || 0
| [[Wyvern]] || Supercarrier || T1 || Caldari || Immune, always || 0
|-
| [[Zarmazd]] || Support Cruiser || T2 || Triglavian || ||
|-
|-
| [[Zealot]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Sniper || 4
| [[Zealot]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Sniper || 4
|-
|-
| [[Zephyr]] || Compact Exploration Ship || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Zephyr]] || Compact Exploration Ship || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Zirnitra]] || Dreadnought || T1 || Triglavian ||  ||
|-
|-
|}
|}


==See also==
== References ==
<references>
<ref name="SEIS">Special Edition Industrial Ship on the market</ref>
</references>


The [http://eve.soundwash.net/pdf/eve_ship_reference_card/v1.08/EVE-Online_Ship_Quick_Reference_v1.08.pdf EVE Online Ship Reference] is a handy two-page printable reference on all ships, which can also be found | [[Ship_type_quick_reference|on the wiki]]. You can also find some related files in its [http://eve.soundwash.net/pdf/eve_ship_reference_card parent directory].
== See also ==
For a more detailed list of ships, see [[Ship type quick reference]].


| [[category:Ships]]
[[category:Ships]]