Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alphabetical Ship List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Dannl (talk | contribs)
m Corrected small typo ("payable" to "playable"
m Add ships(4) for Equinox expansion.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Cleanup|date= 21 January 2024|Might be incomplete, or the total in the intro(389) is wrong. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 415 articles, this includes 6 non-playable Jove ships, indicating 409 playable ships.}}
{{Cleanup|date= 20 July 2024|Might be incomplete, or the total in the intro(393) is wrong. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 420 articles, this includes 6 non-playable Jove ships, indicating 413 playable ships.}}


All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (389 in total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al)
All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (393 in total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al)
20220930 add 8  
20220930 add 8  
20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla)
20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla)
20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh and Valravn)
20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh and Valravn)
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy)
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy)
20240720 add 4 (Avalache, Deluge, Torrent, Squall)
-->
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
Line 68: Line 69:
|-
|-
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
|-
| [[Avalanche]] || Freighter || T1 || Upwell ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Azariel]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
| [[Azariel]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
Line 107: Line 110:
| [[Burst]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
| [[Burst]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5
|-
|-
| [[Bustard]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Caldari || Hauler, DST || 0
| [[Bustard]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
|-
|-
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0
Line 175: Line 178:
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crane]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Crane]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Caldari || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Crow]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
| [[Crow]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2
Line 208: Line 211:
|-
|-
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4
|-
| [[Deluge]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3
Line 353: Line 358:
| [[Impairor]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Impairor]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
|-
|-
| [[Impel]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Amarr || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Impel]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 3
Line 437: Line 442:
| [[Marshal]] || Black Ops || T2 || None ||  ||  
| [[Marshal]] || Black Ops || T2 || None ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Mastodon]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Mastodon]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Maulus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5
| [[Maulus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5
Line 519: Line 524:
| [[Obelisk]] || Freighter || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Obelisk]] || Freighter || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Occator]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Gallente || Hauler (DST) || 0
| [[Occator]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
|-
|-
| [[Omen]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Omen]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
Line 670: Line 675:
|-
|-
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
|-
| [[Squall]] || Hauler || T1 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Stabber]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
| [[Stabber]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar ||  || 2
Line 720: Line 727:
|-
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
| [[Torrent]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Upwell || Hauler ||
|-
|-
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1