More actions
m Corrected small typo ("payable" to "playable" |
m Add ships(4) for Equinox expansion. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Cleanup|date= | {{Cleanup|date= 20 July 2024|Might be incomplete, or the total in the intro(393) is wrong. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 420 articles, this includes 6 non-playable Jove ships, indicating 413 playable ships.}} | ||
All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role ( | All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (393 in total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al) | ||
20220930 add 8 | 20220930 add 8 | ||
20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla) | 20221213 add 2 (Geri and Bestla) | ||
20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh and Valravn) | 20230925 add 10 (Bane, Cybele, Hubris, Karura, Laelaps, Mamba, Mekubal, Raiju, Shapsh and Valravn) | ||
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy) | 20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy) | ||
20240720 add 4 (Avalache, Deluge, Torrent, Squall) | |||
--> | --> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;" | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0 | | [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Avalanche]] || Freighter || T1 || Upwell || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Azariel]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0 | | [[Azariel]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 110: | ||
| [[Burst]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5 | | [[Burst]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Logistics || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bustard]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Caldari || Hauler | | [[Bustard]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Caldari || Hauler (DST) || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0 | | [[Buzzard]] || Covert Ops || T2 || Caldari || Scout, Cloak || 0 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 178: | ||
| [[Covetor]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0 | | [[Covetor]] || Mining Barge || T1 || ORE || Mining || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crane]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Caldari || Hauler | | [[Crane]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Caldari || Hauler || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crow]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2 | | [[Crow]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackler, Scout (Skirmish/+1) || 2 | ||
| Line 208: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4 | | [[Deimos]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Deluge]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Upwell || Hauler || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3 | | [[Devoter]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tackler, Heavy || 3 | ||
| Line 353: | Line 358: | ||
| [[Impairor]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr || || 1 | | [[Impairor]] || Corvette || T1 || Amarr || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Impel]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Amarr || Hauler | | [[Impel]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Amarr || Hauler || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || || 3 | | [[Imperial Navy Slicer]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || || 3 | ||
| Line 437: | Line 442: | ||
| [[Marshal]] || Black Ops || T2 || None || || | | [[Marshal]] || Black Ops || T2 || None || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mastodon]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler | | [[Mastodon]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Minmatar || Hauler || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Maulus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5 | | [[Maulus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 5 | ||
| Line 519: | Line 524: | ||
| [[Obelisk]] || Freighter || T1 || Gallente || || | | [[Obelisk]] || Freighter || T1 || Gallente || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Occator]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Gallente || Hauler | | [[Occator]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Gallente || Hauler || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Omen]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || || 2 | | [[Omen]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || || 2 | ||
| Line 670: | Line 675: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6 | | [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Squall]] || Hauler || T1 || Upwell || Hauler || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stabber]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar || || 2 | | [[Stabber]] || Cruiser || T1 || Minmatar || || 2 | ||
| Line 720: | Line 727: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2 | | [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Torrent]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Upwell || Hauler || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tormentor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || || 1 | | [[Tormentor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || || 1 | ||