Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Alphabetical Ship List: Difference between revisions

From EVE University Wiki
Added WIP Banner while adding missiing ships
Added missing ships from Pages in catagory "Ship Database" to equal the numbers. Some defunct or "flavour" ships added to this page eg Jovian ships only available to Devs. Total ships listed here now 424.
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Work in progress|"Adding missing ships from https://wiki.eveuniversity.org/index.php?title=Category:Ship_Database"|<date= date>}}
{{Cleanup|date= 20 July 2024|Might be incomplete, or the total in the intro(393) is wrong. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 420 articles, this includes 6 non-playable Jove ships, indicating 413 playable ships.}}
{{Cleanup|date= 20 July 2024|Might be incomplete, or the total in the intro(393) is wrong. [[:Category:Ship Database]] has 420 articles, this includes 6 non-playable Jove ships, indicating 413 playable ships.}}
{{Cleanup|date= 11 March 2025|Added 25 ships, new total 424 inc Dev and "flavour" ships eg Quafe Catalyst}}


All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (393 in total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al)
All player flyable ships, sortable by Name, Type, Tech, Faction, and Typical Role (393 in total)<!-- 20220510 No idea if this number is correct. Updated by 1 anyway(Evon R'al)
Line 8: Line 8:
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy)
20240121 add 10 ( Alligator, Azariel, Catalyst navy, Coercer navy, Cormerant navy, Khizriel, Moros Navy, Nagalfar Fleet issue, Phoenix Navy, Revelation Navy)
20240720 add 4 (Avalache, Deluge, Torrent, Squall)
20240720 add 4 (Avalache, Deluge, Torrent, Squall)
Added all missing ships from list of pages from Category Ships Database (Uni 21st Birthday Wiki Sprint) inc Dev and "flavour" versions eg Quafe Catalyst
20250311 add 25 (Aliastra Catalyst, Cenotaph, Cobra, Eidolon, Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst, Inner Zone Shipping Imicus, Intaki Syndicate Catalyst, InterBus Catalyst, Ixion, Medusa, Nefantar Thrasher, Phantom,
Python, Quafe Catalyst, Rattlesnake Victory Edition, Sarum Magnate, Scorpion Ishukone Watch, Sidewinder, Specter, Sukuuvestaa Heron, Tash-Murkon Magnate, Thrasher Fleet Issue, Vherokior Probe, Visitant, Wraith)
-->
-->
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin-left: 2em;"
Line 22: Line 25:
|-
|-
| [[Algos]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
| [[Algos]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Drones || 2
|-
| [[Aliastra Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Defunct, as [[Catalyst]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Alligator]] || Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat, Booster ||  
| [[Alligator]] || Battlecruiser || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat, Booster ||  
Line 68: Line 73:
|-
|-
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || DPS || 2
| [[Augoror Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr || DPS || 2
|-
| [[Avalanche]] || Freighter || T1 || Upwell ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
| [[Avatar]] || Titan || T1 || Amarr || Immune, always || 0
|-
| [[Avalanche]] || Freighter || T1 || Upwell ||  ||
|-
|-
| [[Azariel]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
| [[Azariel]] || Titan || T1 || Minmatar || Immune, always || 0
Line 134: Line 139:
|-
|-
| [[Celestis]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 7
| [[Celestis]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Dampening || 7
|-
| [[Cenotaph]] || Battlecruiser || T2 || Deathless Circle || Special || 7
|-
|-
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Cerberus]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 160: Line 167:
|-
|-
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster - Skirmish || 3
| [[Claymore]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster - Skirmish || 3
|-
| [[Cobra]] || Recon || T2 || Guristas || AT XX Prize ||
|-
|-
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Coercer]] || Destroyer || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
Line 238: Line 247:
|-
|-
| [[Echo]] || Corvette || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Echo]] || Corvette || T1 || Minmatar ||  ||  
|-
| [[Eidolon]] || Battleship || T2 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Endurance]] || Expedition Frigate || T2 || ORE ||  ||  
| [[Endurance]] || Expedition Frigate || T2 || ORE ||  ||  
Line 364: Line 375:
|-
|-
| [[Incursus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
| [[Incursus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  || 1
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
| [[Inner Zone Shipping Imicus]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente || Exploration || 1
|-
|-
| [[Inquisitor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Logistics || 5
| [[Inquisitor]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Logistics || 5
|-
| [[Intaki Syndicate Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
| [[InterBus Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher), Ganker || 2
|-
|-
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[InterBus Shuttle]] || Shuttle || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
Line 374: Line 393:
|-
|-
| [[Iteron Mark V]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
| [[Iteron Mark V]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler || 0
|-
| [[Ixion]] || Cruiser || T1 || Angel Cartel || Logistics ||
|-
|-
| [[Jackdaw]] || Tactical Destroyer || T3 || Caldari ||  || 4
| [[Jackdaw]] || Tactical Destroyer || T3 || Caldari ||  || 4
Line 448: Line 469:
|-
|-
| [[Maulus Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Maulus Navy Issue]] || Frigate || T1 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Medusa]] || Frigate || T2 || Jovian/Angel Cartel || EWAR, Devs Only || 5
|-
|-
| [[Megathron]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
| [[Megathron]] || Battleship || T1 || Gallente ||  || 5
Line 503: Line 526:
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
| [[Nemesis]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  || 3
|-
|-
| [[Nereus]] || HAuler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
| [[Nefantar Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
| [[Nereus]] || Hauler || T1 || Gallente || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
|-
|-
| [[Nergal]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Triglavian ||  ||  
| [[Nergal]] || Assault Frigate || T2 || Triglavian ||  ||  
Line 554: Line 579:
|-
|-
| [[Phantasm]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
| [[Phantasm]] || Cruiser || T1 || Amarr ||  || 2
|-
| [[Phantom]] || Cruiser || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Phobos]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || Tackle (on capitals) || 4
| [[Phobos]] || Heavy Interdiction Cruiser || T2 || Gallente || Tackle (on capitals) || 4
Line 594: Line 621:
|-
|-
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
| [[Purifier]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Amarr ||  || 3
|-
| [[Python]] || Black Ops || T2 || Guristas || AT XX Prize ||
|-
| [[Quafe Catalyst]] || Destroyer || T1 || Gallente || Defunct, as [[Catalyst]] || 2
|-
|-
| [[Rabisu]] || Logistics || T2 || Amarr ||  ||  
| [[Rabisu]] || Logistics || T2 || Amarr ||  ||  
Line 605: Line 636:
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackle || 3
| [[Raptor]] || Interceptor || T2 || Caldari || Tackle || 3
|-
|-
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || Drones || 6
| [[Rattlesnake]] || Battleship || T1 || Guristas || Drones || 6
|-
| [[Rattlesnake Victory Edition]] || Battleship || T1 || Guristas || Drones || 6
|-
|-
| [[Raven]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
| [[Raven]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  || 5
Line 646: Line 679:
|-
|-
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tanky || 5
| [[Sacrilege]] || Heavy Assault Cruiser || T2 || Amarr || Tanky || 5
|-
| [[Sarum Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Special || 2
|-
|-
| [[Scalpel]] || Logistics Frigate || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||  
| [[Scalpel]] || Logistics Frigate || T2 || Minmatar ||  ||  
Line 652: Line 687:
|-
|-
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
| [[Scorpion]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
|-
| [[Scorpion Ishukone Watch]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari || ECM || 10
|-
|-
| [[Scorpion Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
| [[Scorpion Navy Issue]] || Battleship || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
Line 662: Line 699:
|-
|-
| [[Shapash]] || Assault Frigate ||  || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Shapash]] || Assault Frigate ||  || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Sidewinder]] || Frigate || T2 || Guristas || Covert Ops || 2
|-
|-
| [[Sigil]] || Hauler || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
| [[Sigil]] || Hauler || T1 || Amarr || Hauler || 0
Line 676: Line 715:
|-
|-
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
| [[Sleipnir]] || Command Ship || T2 || Minmatar || Booster || 6
|-
| [[Specter]] || Frigate || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Squall]] || Hauler || T1 || Upwell || Hauler ||
| [[Squall]] || Hauler || T1 || Upwell || Hauler ||
Line 694: Line 735:
|-
|-
| [[Succubus]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
| [[Succubus]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr ||  || 1
|-
| [[Sukuuvestaa Heron]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Sunesis]] || Destroyer || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
| [[Sunesis]] || Destroyer || T1 || Jove ||  ||  
Line 706: Line 749:
|-
|-
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptor || T2 || Gallente || Tackler || 2
| [[Taranis]] || Interceptor || T2 || Gallente || Tackler || 2
|-
| [[Tash-Murkon Magnate]] || Frigate || T1 || Amarr || Special || 2
|-
|-
| [[Tayra]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
| [[Tayra]] || Hauler || T1 || Caldari ||  ||  
Line 720: Line 765:
|-
|-
| [[Thanatos]] || Carrier || T1 || Gallente ||  ???/Unrated ||  ?
| [[Thanatos]] || Carrier || T1 || Gallente ||  ???/Unrated ||  ?
|-
| [[Tholos]] || Destroyer || T2 || Deathless Circle || Covert Ops, Breacher || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thorax]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 2
| [[Thorax]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || DPS (Higher) || 2
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
| [[Thrasher Fleet Issue]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
|-
| [[Thunderchild]] || Battleship || T1 || Edencom ||  ||  
| [[Thunderchild]] || Battleship || T1 || Edencom ||  ||  
|-
|-
| [[Tiamat]] || Cruiser || T2 || Triglavian || ||  
| [[Tiamat]] || Cruiser || T2 || Triglavian || ||  
|-
| [[Thrasher]] || Destroyer || T1 || Minmatar || Instalocker || 2
|-
|-
| [[Torrent]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Upwell || Hauler ||
| [[Torrent]] || Deep Space Transport || T2 || Upwell || Hauler ||
Line 768: Line 817:
|-
|-
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Droneboat || 2
| [[Vexor Navy Issue]] || Cruiser || T1 || Gallente || Droneboat || 2
|-
| [[Vherokior Probe]] || Frigate || T1 || Minmatar || Explorer || 1
|-
|-
| [[Viator]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
| [[Viator]] || Blockade Runner || T2 || Gallente || Hauler, Cloak || 0
Line 786: Line 837:
|-
|-
| [[Virtuoso]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  
| [[Virtuoso]] || Stealth Bomber || T2 || Gallente ||  ||  
|-
| [[Visitant]] || Hauler || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only || 6
|-
|-
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ship || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 6
| [[Vulture]] || Command Ship || T2 || Caldari || Booster || 6
Line 796: Line 849:
|-
|-
| [[Worm]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat || 1
| [[Worm]] || Frigate || T1 || Caldari || Droneboat || 1
|-
| [[Wraith]] || Frigate || T1 || Jovian || Devs Only ||
|-
|-
| [[Wreathe]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1
| [[Wreathe]] || Hauler || T1 || Minmatar || Hauler, Rarely fits weapons || 1